Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 3 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza10:06
25Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester17:2922
35Gawaine Clark/ Sean BaileySubaru Impreza18:4179
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza17:2211
65Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi17:3934
75Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza29:001642
83Rob Smith/ Jordy SmithFord Escort Mk2 RS180017:3613
95Ben Cressey/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza STi18:0145
105David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza20:171424
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip MillsSubaru Impreza19:231114
125Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 411:04
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer Ford Escort Mk219:44119
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk218:2426
164Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2
171John Taylor/ Jane EdgingtonTalbot Sunbeam19:54321
185Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza18:3968
192Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria19:31116
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-SmithTalbot Lotus Sunbeam23:40340
215Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza18:2757
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim DuckerSubaru Impreza19:301215
235Simon Wing/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza11:54
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza19:081012
255William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer18:59911
265Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo11:45
275John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza18:48810
285Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallSubaru Impreza19:371318
291Tom Walster/ Pete ShawSuzuki Swift19:10113
303Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport10:34
312Luke Store/ Jim JonesSkoda Felicia kit car20:48328
321Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk220:10423
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin HouldsworthVauxhall Corsa SRi20:43527
342Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic19:37217
351Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsPeugeot 106 Rallye19:49220
362Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20520:54429
371Ian Holliday/ Beccy WilbrahamMG ZR22:04837
385Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza21:151532
394Simon Connolly/ Sara ConnollyPorsche 91121:25234
402Peter Quinton/ John PearsonFord Cortina GT Mk222:55839
411Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka20:58630
422Duncan Brown/ Ian RobertsonPeugeot 205 GTi 21:05531
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 20520:42426
462Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts10:41
473Jason Hewlett/ Sean WardVauxhall Astra
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae Suzuki Swift21:23633
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 20:31525
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissPeugeot 205 GTi21:33736
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa21:28735
531Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20522:28938
543Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 20520:10322
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina BarehamRover MG ZR24:581041

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT