Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 2 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza10:0645
25Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester9:4411
35Gawaine Clark/ Sean BaileySubaru Impreza10:3079
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza9:4622
65Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi10:0134
75Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza15:002047
83Rob Smith/ Jordy SmithFord Escort Mk2 RS18009:5613
95Ben Cressey/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza STi10:1656
105David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza11:491734
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip MillsSubaru Impreza10:541319
125Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 411:041422
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer Ford Escort Mk211:15224
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk210:2328
164Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2
171John Taylor/ Jane EdgingtonTalbot Sunbeam10:53117
185Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza10:31810
192Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria11:03221
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-SmithTalbot Lotus Sunbeam10:49115
215Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza10:2267
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim DuckerSubaru Impreza10:531218
235Simon Wing/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza11:541835
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza10:511116
255William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer10:431014
265Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo11:451631
275John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza10:42913
285Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallSubaru Impreza11:211525
291Tom Walster/ Pete ShawSuzuki Swift10:56220
303Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport10:34311
312Luke Store/ Jim JonesSkoda Felicia kit car11:44530
321Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk211:28327
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin HouldsworthVauxhall Corsa SRi11:46532
342Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic11:05323
351Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsPeugeot 106 Rallye12:49844
362Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20511:41429
371Ian Holliday/ Beccy WilbrahamMG ZR11:58536
385Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza12:051941
394Simon Connolly/ Sara ConnollyPorsche 91112:29343
402Peter Quinton/ John PearsonFord Cortina GT Mk212:59946
411Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka12:01739
422Duncan Brown/ Ian RobertsonPeugeot 205 GTi 12:00637
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 20511:46633
462Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts10:41112
473Jason Hewlett/ Sean WardVauxhall Astra
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae Suzuki Swift12:19842
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 11:36428
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissPeugeot 205 GTi12:02740
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa12:00638
531Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20512:51945
543Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 20511:27426
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina BarehamRover MG ZR15:001048

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT