Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 1 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza11
25Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester22
35Gawaine Clark/ Sean BaileySubaru Impreza33
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza44
65Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi55
75Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza66
83Rob Smith/ Jordy SmithFord Escort Mk2 RS180017
95Ben Cressey/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza STi78
105David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza89
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip MillsSubaru Impreza910
125Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 41011
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer Ford Escort Mk2112
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk2213
164Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2214
171John Taylor/ Jane EdgingtonTalbot Sunbeam115
185Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1116
192Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria117
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-SmithTalbot Lotus Sunbeam318
215Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza1219
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim DuckerSubaru Impreza1320
235Simon Wing/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza1421
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza1522
255William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer1623
265Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo1724
275John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1825
285Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallSubaru Impreza1926
291Tom Walster/ Pete ShawSuzuki Swift227
303Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport328
312Luke Store/ Jim JonesSkoda Felicia kit car229
321Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk2330
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin HouldsworthVauxhall Corsa SRi431
342Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic332
351Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsPeugeot 106 Rallye433
362Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 205434
371Ian Holliday/ Beccy WilbrahamMG ZR535
385Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza2036
394Simon Connolly/ Sara ConnollyPorsche 911437
402Peter Quinton/ John PearsonFord Cortina GT Mk2538
411Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka639
422Duncan Brown/ Ian RobertsonPeugeot 205 GTi 640
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205541
462Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts742
473Jason Hewlett/ Sean WardVauxhall Astra643
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae Suzuki Swift844
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 745
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissPeugeot 205 GTi946
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa847
531Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 205948
543Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 205749
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina BarehamRover MG ZR1050

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT