Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 7 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza10:06
25Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester24:50
35Gawaine Clark/ Sean BaileySubaru Impreza18:41
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza45:3211
65Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi46:1122
75Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza58:461330
83Rob Smith/ Jordy SmithFord Escort Mk2 RS180052:35116
95Ben Cressey/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza STi46:4333
105David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza50:011011
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip MillsSubaru Impreza50:361113
125Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 411:04
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer Ford Escort Mk227:58
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk226:14
164Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk236:06
171John Taylor/ Jane EdgingtonTalbot Sunbeam52:16215
185Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza48:4855
192Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria50:59214
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-SmithTalbot Lotus Sunbeam54:13223
215Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza48:3444
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim DuckerSubaru Impreza48:07
235Simon Wing/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza35:46
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza49:2066
255William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer49:2478
265Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo11:45
275John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza49:2789
285Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallSubaru Impreza49:49910
291Tom Walster/ Pete ShawSuzuki Swift49:2217
303Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport32:28
312Luke Store/ Jim JonesSkoda Felicia kit car53:53321
321Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk252:36317
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin HouldsworthVauxhall Corsa SRi53:27218
342Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic50:15112
351Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsPeugeot 106 Rallye19:49
362Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20555:19626
371Ian Holliday/ Beccy WilbrahamMG ZR45:04
385Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza55:391227
394Simon Connolly/ Sara ConnollyPorsche 91153:28119
402Peter Quinton/ John PearsonFord Cortina GT Mk222:55
411Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka20:58
422Duncan Brown/ Ian RobertsonPeugeot 205 GTi 55:11424
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 20554:03322
462Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts10:41
473Jason Hewlett/ Sean WardVauxhall Astra23:58
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae Suzuki Swift55:18525
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 53:52420
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissPeugeot 205 GTi39:38
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa55:57528
531Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20557:11629
543Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 20545:49
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina BarehamRover MG ZR1:01:36731

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT