Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 6 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza10:06
25Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester24:50
35Gawaine Clark/ Sean BaileySubaru Impreza18:41
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza39:2811
65Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi39:5822
75Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza52:211432
83Rob Smith/ Jordy SmithFord Escort Mk2 RS180046:25319
95Ben Cressey/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza STi40:3233
105David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza43:421012
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip MillsSubaru Impreza43:511113
125Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 411:04
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer Ford Escort Mk227:58
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk226:14
164Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk229:18
171John Taylor/ Jane EdgingtonTalbot Sunbeam45:12215
185Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza42:2255
192Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria44:18214
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-SmithTalbot Lotus Sunbeam47:34224
215Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza42:0144
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim DuckerSubaru Impreza48:071329
235Simon Wing/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza28:47
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza42:5377
255William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer42:5488
265Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo11:45
275John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza42:5266
285Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallSubaru Impreza43:18910
291Tom Walster/ Pete ShawSuzuki Swift42:5719
303Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport26:05
312Luke Store/ Jim JonesSkoda Felicia kit car46:47322
321Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk245:37316
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin HouldsworthVauxhall Corsa SRi46:24218
342Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic43:33111
351Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsPeugeot 106 Rallye19:49
362Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20547:56526
371Ian Holliday/ Beccy WilbrahamMG ZR40:04
385Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza47:581227
394Simon Connolly/ Sara ConnollyPorsche 91146:42120
402Peter Quinton/ John PearsonFord Cortina GT Mk222:55
411Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka20:58
422Duncan Brown/ Ian RobertsonPeugeot 205 GTi 47:46425
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 20546:50423
462Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts10:41
473Jason Hewlett/ Sean WardVauxhall Astra16:51
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae Suzuki Swift48:05628
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 46:47421
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissPeugeot 205 GTi39:38
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa48:33530
531Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20549:37631
543Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 20545:49117
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina BarehamRover MG ZR53:44733

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT