Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 5 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza10:06
25Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester24:50
35Gawaine Clark/ Sean BaileySubaru Impreza18:41
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza32:1811
65Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi32:4322
75Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza44:471434
83Rob Smith/ Jordy SmithFord Escort Mk2 RS180039:07425
95Ben Cressey/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza STi33:0933
105David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza36:081113
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip MillsSubaru Impreza35:501011
125Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 411:04
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer Ford Escort Mk227:58
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk226:14
164Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk216:45
171John Taylor/ Jane EdgingtonTalbot Sunbeam37:01215
185Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza34:3855
192Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria36:12214
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-SmithTalbot Lotus Sunbeam39:49230
215Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza34:1744
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim DuckerSubaru Impreza40:071331
235Simon Wing/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza20:33
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza35:0077
255William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer35:1289
265Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo11:45
275John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza34:5966
285Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallSubaru Impreza35:39910
291Tom Walster/ Pete ShawSuzuki Swift35:1118
303Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport18:24
312Luke Store/ Jim JonesSkoda Felicia kit car38:21320
321Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk237:17316
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin HouldsworthVauxhall Corsa SRi38:03218
342Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic35:51112
351Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsPeugeot 106 Rallye19:49
362Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20539:06423
371Ian Holliday/ Beccy WilbrahamMG ZR31:02
385Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza39:171226
394Simon Connolly/ Sara ConnollyPorsche 91138:33122
402Peter Quinton/ John PearsonFord Cortina GT Mk222:55
411Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka20:58
422Duncan Brown/ Ian RobertsonPeugeot 205 GTi 39:06524
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 20538:24321
462Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts10:41
473Jason Hewlett/ Sean WardVauxhall Astra8:34
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae Suzuki Swift39:34627
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 38:18419
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissPeugeot 205 GTi39:38728
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa39:45529
531Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20540:42632
543Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 20537:46117
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina BarehamRover MG ZR44:03733

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT