Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to SS 4 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza10:06
25Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester24:5011
35Gawaine Clark/ Sean BaileySubaru Impreza18:41
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza24:5122
65Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi25:0933
75Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza36:541537
83Rob Smith/ Jordy SmithFord Escort Mk2 RS180031:36533
95Ben Cressey/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza STi25:3344
105David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza28:171318
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip MillsSubaru Impreza27:391012
125Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 411:04
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer Ford Escort Mk227:58116
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk226:1415
164Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk28:27
171John Taylor/ Jane EdgingtonTalbot Sunbeam28:36219
185Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza26:3767
192Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria27:53115
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-SmithTalbot Lotus Sunbeam31:48335
215Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza26:2456
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim DuckerSubaru Impreza27:401113
235Simon Wing/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza11:54
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza27:05910
255William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer26:5389
265Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo11:45
275John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza26:5178
285Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallSubaru Impreza27:461214
291Tom Walster/ Pete ShawSuzuki Swift27:17111
303Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport10:34
312Luke Store/ Jim JonesSkoda Felicia kit car29:35323
321Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk228:47320
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin HouldsworthVauxhall Corsa SRi29:28322
342Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic28:01217
351Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsPeugeot 106 Rallye19:49
362Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20530:08427
371Ian Holliday/ Beccy WilbrahamMG ZR22:04
385Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza30:101428
394Simon Connolly/ Sara ConnollyPorsche 91130:03226
402Peter Quinton/ John PearsonFord Cortina GT Mk222:55
411Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka20:58
422Duncan Brown/ Ian RobertsonPeugeot 205 GTi 30:19529
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 20529:56425
462Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts10:41
473Jason Hewlett/ Sean WardVauxhall Astra
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae Suzuki Swift30:37630
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 29:45424
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissPeugeot 205 GTi30:47732
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa30:42531
531Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20531:42634
543Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 20529:24221
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina BarehamRover MG ZR34:12736

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT