Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
171John Taylor/ Jane Edgington10:53
17
10:53117
291Tom Walster/ Pete Shaw10:56
20
10:56220
321Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs11:28
27
11:28327
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore 11:36
28
11:36428
371Ian Holliday/ Beccy Wilbraham11:58
36
11:58536
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda White12:00
38
12:00638
411Clare Rix/ Rob Cook12:01
39
12:01739
351Will Barnard/ Simon Higgs12:49
44
12:49844
531Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels12:51
45
12:51945
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham15:00
49
15:001048
Class 2
462Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe10:41
12
10:41112
192Michael Pickles/ James Crosland11:03
21
11:03221
342Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston11:05
23
11:05323
362Martin Peters/ Chris Hay11:41
29
11:41429
312Luke Store/ Jim Jones11:44
30
11:44530
422Duncan Brown/ Ian Robertson12:00
37
12:00637
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss12:02
40
12:02740
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae 12:19
42
12:19842
402Peter Quinton/ John Pearson12:59
46
12:59946
Class 3
83Rob Smith/ Jordy Smith9:56
3
9:5613
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass10:23
8
10:2328
303Nigel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell10:34
11
10:34311
543Ross Wey/ Liam Carfrae11:27
26
11:27426
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin Houldsworth11:46
32
11:46532
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent11:46
33
11:46633
513Peter Roughan / Tilley Roughan15:00
48
15:00749
Class 4
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-Smith10:49
15
10:49115
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer 11:15
24
11:15224
394Simon Connolly/ Sara Connolly12:29
43
12:29343
Class 5
25Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow9:44
1
9:4411
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green9:46
2
9:4622
65Gary Wayne/ Tony Szubert10:01
4
10:0134
15Alex Cannon/ Ray Keith10:06
5
10:0645
95Ben Cressey/ Tom Murphy10:16
6
10:1656
215Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:22
7
10:2267
35Gawaine Clark/ Sean Bailey10:30
9
10:3079
185Andy Graham/ Will Henry10:31
10
10:31810
275John Tolson/ Connor Tolson10:42
13
10:42913
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore10:43
14
10:431014
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel Wetton10:51
16
10:511116
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim Ducker10:53
18
10:531218
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip Mills10:54
19
10:541319
125Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood11:04
22
11:041422
285Hugh Peat/ Mick Sendall11:21
25
11:211525
265Nick Barrington/ Tom Barrington11:45
31
11:451631
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward11:49
34
11:491734
235Simon Wing/ Ian Jones11:54
35
11:541835
385Simon Hall/ Bridie Hall12:05
41
12:051941
75Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor15:00
47
15:002047

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT