Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 7 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Tom Walster/ Pete Shaw10:56
20
8:14
12
8:07
13
7:54
11
7:46
14
6:25
9
49:2217
171John Taylor/ Jane Edgington10:53
17
9:01
29
8:42
24
8:25
21
8:11
22
7:04
25
52:16215
321Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs11:28
27
8:42
22
8:37
22
8:30
23
8:20
25
6:59
23
52:36317
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore 11:36
28
8:55
24
9:14
32
8:33
25
8:29
29
7:05
26
53:52420
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda White12:00
38
9:28
35
9:14
34
9:03
36
8:48
33
7:24
32
55:57528
531Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels12:51
45
9:37
37
9:14
35
9:00
35
8:55
35
7:34
34
57:11629
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham15:00
49
9:58
39
9:14
37
9:51
38
9:41
37
7:52
36
1:01:36731
Class 2
342Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston11:05
23
8:32
20
8:24
20
7:50
6
7:42
10
6:42
18
50:15112
192Michael Pickles/ James Crosland11:03
21
8:28
17
8:22
19
8:19
18
8:06
20
6:41
17
50:59214
312Luke Store/ Jim Jones11:44
30
9:04
30
8:47
26
8:46
29
8:26
27
7:06
27
53:53321
422Duncan Brown/ Ian Robertson12:00
37
9:05
32
9:14
29
8:47
30
8:40
31
7:25
33
55:11424
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae 12:19
42
9:04
31
9:14
31
8:57
32
8:31
30
7:13
30
55:18525
362Martin Peters/ Chris Hay11:41
29
9:13
34
9:14
28
8:58
33
8:50
34
7:23
31
55:19626
Class 3
83Rob Smith/ Jordy Smith9:56
3
7:40
4
14:00
38
7:31
2
7:18
3
6:10
3
52:35116
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin Houldsworth11:46
32
8:57
27
8:45
25
8:35
27
8:21
26
7:03
24
53:27218
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent11:46
33
8:56
26
9:14
30
8:28
22
8:26
28
7:13
29
54:03322
Class 4
394Simon Connolly/ Sara Connolly12:29
43
8:56
25
8:38
23
8:30
24
8:09
21
6:46
20
53:28119
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-Smith10:49
15
12:51
41
8:08
14
8:01
14
7:45
13
6:39
16
54:13223
Class 5
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green9:46
2
7:36
2
7:29
2
7:27
1
7:10
1
6:04
2
45:3211
65Gary Wayne/ Tony Szubert10:01
4
7:38
3
7:30
3
7:34
3
7:15
2
6:13
5
46:1122
95Ben Cressey/ Tom Murphy10:16
6
7:45
6
7:32
4
7:36
4
7:23
4
6:11
4
46:4333
215Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:22
7
8:05
8
7:57
8
7:53
9
7:44
12
6:33
14
48:3444
185Andy Graham/ Will Henry10:31
10
8:08
10
7:58
10
8:01
13
7:44
11
6:26
10
48:4855
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel Wetton10:51
16
8:17
15
7:57
9
7:55
12
7:53
15
6:27
11
49:2066
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore10:43
14
8:16
13
7:54
7
8:19
19
7:42
9
6:30
12
49:2478
275John Tolson/ Connor Tolson10:42
13
8:06
9
8:03
12
8:08
15
7:53
16
6:35
15
49:2789
285Hugh Peat/ Mick Sendall11:21
25
8:16
14
8:09
15
7:53
10
7:39
7
6:31
13
49:49910
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward11:49
34
8:28
16
8:00
11
7:51
7
7:34
6
6:19
6
50:011011
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip Mills10:54
19
8:29
18
8:16
18
8:11
16
8:01
18
6:45
19
50:361113
385Simon Hall/ Bridie Hall12:05
41
9:10
33
8:55
27
9:07
37
8:41
32
7:41
35
55:391227
75Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor15:00
47
14:00
42
7:54
6
7:53
8
7:34
5
6:25
8
58:461330

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT