Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 6 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Tom Walster/ Pete ShawSuzuki Swift42:5719
171John Taylor/ Jane EdgingtonTalbot Sunbeam45:12215
321Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk245:37316
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 46:47421
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa48:33530
531Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20549:37631
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina BarehamRover MG ZR53:44733
Class 2
342Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic43:33111
192Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria44:18214
312Luke Store/ Jim JonesSkoda Felicia kit car46:47322
422Duncan Brown/ Ian RobertsonPeugeot 205 GTi 47:46425
362Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20547:56526
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae Suzuki Swift48:05628
Class 3
543Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 20545:49117
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin HouldsworthVauxhall Corsa SRi46:24218
83Rob Smith/ Jordy SmithFord Escort Mk2 RS180046:25319
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 20546:50423
Class 4
394Simon Connolly/ Sara ConnollyPorsche 91146:42120
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-SmithTalbot Lotus Sunbeam47:34224
Class 5
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza39:2811
65Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi39:5822
95Ben Cressey/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza STi40:3233
215Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza42:0144
185Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza42:2255
275John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza42:5266
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza42:5377
255William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer42:5488
285Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallSubaru Impreza43:18910
105David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza43:421012
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip MillsSubaru Impreza43:511113
385Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza47:581227
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim DuckerSubaru Impreza48:071329
75Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza52:211432

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT