Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 5 Finish

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Tom Walster/ Pete Shaw10:56
20
8:14
12
8:07
13
7:54
11
35:1118
171John Taylor/ Jane Edgington10:53
17
9:01
29
8:42
24
8:25
21
37:01215
321Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs11:28
27
8:42
22
8:37
22
8:30
23
37:17316
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore 11:36
28
8:55
24
9:14
32
8:33
25
38:18419
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda White12:00
38
9:28
35
9:14
34
9:03
36
39:45529
531Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels12:51
45
9:37
37
9:14
35
9:00
35
40:42632
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham15:00
49
9:58
39
9:14
37
9:51
38
44:03733
Class 2
342Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston11:05
23
8:32
20
8:24
20
7:50
6
35:51112
192Michael Pickles/ James Crosland11:03
21
8:28
17
8:22
19
8:19
18
36:12214
312Luke Store/ Jim Jones11:44
30
9:04
30
8:47
26
8:46
29
38:21320
362Martin Peters/ Chris Hay11:41
29
9:13
34
9:14
28
8:58
33
39:06423
422Duncan Brown/ Ian Robertson12:00
37
9:05
32
9:14
29
8:47
30
39:06524
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae 12:19
42
9:04
31
9:14
31
8:57
32
39:34627
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss12:02
40
9:31
36
9:14
33
8:51
31
39:38728
Class 3
543Ross Wey/ Liam Carfrae11:27
26
8:43
23
9:14
36
8:22
20
37:46117
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin Houldsworth11:46
32
8:57
27
8:45
25
8:35
27
38:03218
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent11:46
33
8:56
26
9:14
30
8:28
22
38:24321
83Rob Smith/ Jordy Smith9:56
3
7:40
4
14:00
38
7:31
2
39:07425
Class 4
394Simon Connolly/ Sara Connolly12:29
43
8:56
25
8:38
23
8:30
24
38:33122
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-Smith10:49
15
12:51
41
8:08
14
8:01
14
39:49230
Class 5
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green9:46
2
7:36
2
7:29
2
7:27
1
32:1811
65Gary Wayne/ Tony Szubert10:01
4
7:38
3
7:30
3
7:34
3
32:4322
95Ben Cressey/ Tom Murphy10:16
6
7:45
6
7:32
4
7:36
4
33:0933
215Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:22
7
8:05
8
7:57
8
7:53
9
34:1744
185Andy Graham/ Will Henry10:31
10
8:08
10
7:58
10
8:01
13
34:3855
275John Tolson/ Connor Tolson10:42
13
8:06
9
8:03
12
8:08
15
34:5966
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel Wetton10:51
16
8:17
15
7:57
9
7:55
12
35:0077
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore10:43
14
8:16
13
7:54
7
8:19
19
35:1289
285Hugh Peat/ Mick Sendall11:21
25
8:16
14
8:09
15
7:53
10
35:39910
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip Mills10:54
19
8:29
18
8:16
18
8:11
16
35:501011
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward11:49
34
8:28
16
8:00
11
7:51
7
36:081113
385Simon Hall/ Bridie Hall12:05
41
9:10
33
8:55
27
9:07
37
39:171226
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim Ducker10:53
18
8:37
21
8:10
16
12:27
39
40:071331
75Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor15:00
47
14:00
42
7:54
6
7:53
8
44:471434

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT