Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Tom Walster/ Pete Shaw10:56
20
8:14
12
8:07
13
27:17111
171John Taylor/ Jane Edgington10:53
17
9:01
29
8:42
24
28:36219
321Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs11:28
27
8:42
22
8:37
22
28:47320
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore 11:36
28
8:55
24
9:14
32
29:45424
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda White12:00
38
9:28
35
9:14
34
30:42531
531Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels12:51
45
9:37
37
9:14
35
31:42634
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham15:00
49
9:58
39
9:14
37
34:12736
Class 2
192Michael Pickles/ James Crosland11:03
21
8:28
17
8:22
19
27:53115
342Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston11:05
23
8:32
20
8:24
20
28:01217
312Luke Store/ Jim Jones11:44
30
9:04
30
8:47
26
29:35323
362Martin Peters/ Chris Hay11:41
29
9:13
34
9:14
28
30:08427
422Duncan Brown/ Ian Robertson12:00
37
9:05
32
9:14
29
30:19529
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae 12:19
42
9:04
31
9:14
31
30:37630
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss12:02
40
9:31
36
9:14
33
30:47732
Class 3
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass10:23
8
8:01
7
7:50
5
26:1415
543Ross Wey/ Liam Carfrae11:27
26
8:43
23
9:14
36
29:24221
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin Houldsworth11:46
32
8:57
27
8:45
25
29:28322
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent11:46
33
8:56
26
9:14
30
29:56425
83Rob Smith/ Jordy Smith9:56
3
7:40
4
14:00
38
31:36533
Class 4
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer 11:15
24
8:29
19
8:14
17
27:58116
394Simon Connolly/ Sara Connolly12:29
43
8:56
25
8:38
23
30:03226
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-Smith10:49
15
12:51
41
8:08
14
31:48335
Class 5
25Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow9:44
1
7:45
5
7:21
1
24:5011
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green9:46
2
7:36
2
7:29
2
24:5122
65Gary Wayne/ Tony Szubert10:01
4
7:38
3
7:30
3
25:0933
95Ben Cressey/ Tom Murphy10:16
6
7:45
6
7:32
4
25:3344
215Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:22
7
8:05
8
7:57
8
26:2456
185Andy Graham/ Will Henry10:31
10
8:08
10
7:58
10
26:3767
275John Tolson/ Connor Tolson10:42
13
8:06
9
8:03
12
26:5178
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore10:43
14
8:16
13
7:54
7
26:5389
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel Wetton10:51
16
8:17
15
7:57
9
27:05910
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip Mills10:54
19
8:29
18
8:16
18
27:391012
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim Ducker10:53
18
8:37
21
8:10
16
27:401113
285Hugh Peat/ Mick Sendall11:21
25
8:16
14
8:09
15
27:461214
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward11:49
34
8:28
16
8:00
11
28:171318
385Simon Hall/ Bridie Hall12:05
41
9:10
33
8:55
27
30:101428
75Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor15:00
47
14:00
42
7:54
6
36:541537

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 17:00 GMT