Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
171Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine8:288:1316:41123
871David Coatsworth/ Daniel Emmerson 9:238:4618:09258
881Matthew Faulkner / Scott Howard 9:238:5018:13360
671Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler9:089:2318:31466
801David Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst9:469:0118:47568
531Bill Bates/ Katie Bates9:349:1718:51669
851Colin Butler/ Giles Dykes 9:559:5219:47777
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay8:078:0616:13114
252Joe Cunningham/ Glen Coates8:238:1616:39220
862Leigh Mawson/ Ross Mawson8:328:2116:53327
632Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf8:458:2417:09432
612Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge8:508:2517:15536
602Paul Sheard/ Anthony Nield8:548:2117:15637
422Ian Horn/ Bob Brown8:478:3517:22741
402Larry Carter/ Linda Ashman8:588:3717:35847
712Kevin Charles/ Joanne Charles9:078:4317:50951
762Darren Wilson / Jamie Forrest9:128:4617:581055
572Ben Farrow/ Benjamin Searle 9:168:4518:011156
522Andrew Roughead/ Daniel May9:089:0718:151261
582John Marshall/ Chris Pattison8:249:5618:201363
832Michael Thornton/ Nick Coleman9:279:0018:271465
482Kevin Liddle/ Paul David Rowland9:429:0318:451567
842Shaun Smith/ Brian Smith9:159:4519:001671
662Dominic Booth/ Ian Beech9:599:0319:021772
752Phil Chicken/ Brian Jukes9:399:2419:031873
372David Benson/ Chris Slater11:138:2719:401975
902Dave Johnstone/ Malcolm Taylor10:079:3619:432076
722Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox12:0010:0022:002182
Class 3
103Martyn Tinker/ Jacqueline Jones7:547:4715:4116
163Geoff Wright/ Andrew Dockray8:158:0816:23215
193Paul Alsop/ Chris Alsop8:258:0616:31316
313Edwardo Todd/ Andy Brown8:248:1416:38418
263Joseph Redmond/ Luke Cambell8:318:1716:48524
83Ollie Mellors/ Jemma Bellingham8:308:3017:00629
913Nick Thorne/ Ian Murray8:408:2017:00730
563Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick8:448:3017:14835
643Michael phillips/ Sean Stephens8:468:3217:18938
223Charlie gabb/ Mick Quinn9:118:0917:201039
733Rob Burke/ Peter Littlefield8:468:3517:211140
383Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:488:3517:231242
693Alan Cowan/ Shona Hale8:528:3417:261343
463Alex Lund/ Nick Kitching9:028:2717:291446
503Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour9:118:3517:461550
623Ian Young/ Tracey Cook9:038:5017:531652
493Andrew Grimstone/ Robert Dawson9:068:4817:541753
353Yuk Hodgson/ Jonathan Pulleyn9:178:4017:571854
683Chris Watts/ Graham Cook9:218:4218:031957
893Mark Burton/ John Burton9:228:5518:172062
593Mike Geen/ Andy Geen9:579:1419:112174
933Gordon K B C Watson/ Nick Dale11:249:2720:512280
783Michael Cartwright/ Steve Warrington10:1312:0022:132383
773Terry Pressdee/ Tom Lambert12:0012:0024:002484
Class 4
74Paul Swift/ David Cox8:017:5115:5218
124Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford8:057:5415:59211
924Alan Oldfield/ Ken Bills8:127:4816:00312
144Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse8:207:4816:08413
394Rob Herrington/ Mike Herrington8:598:4317:42549
344Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross9:288:4318:11659
554Nik Artley/ Andrew Barlow8:5511:3520:30778
474Bill Lymburn/ Fiona Lymburn12:008:5520:55881
Class 5
25Chris Wise/ Mick Johnson7:397:2615:0511
15Kevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby7:327:3715:0922
55Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee7:447:3515:1933
35Peter Taylor/ Jack Morton7:507:3215:2244
45Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith7:567:3515:3155
65Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress8:097:4215:5167
335Peter Smith/ Graham Wild8:017:5115:5279
95Craig Pennington/ Michael Calvert8:067:4715:53810
325Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead8:218:1416:35917
545Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:278:1116:381019
205David Longfellow/ Danny Ward8:208:2016:401121
515Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson8:298:1116:401222
455Craig Hesse / Sam Spencer8:338:1816:511325
295David Greenbank/ Alex Taylor8:398:1316:521426
275Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell8:148:4617:001528
365Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe8:428:2417:061631
445Kevin lomax/ Dan williamson8:438:2817:111733
245Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper8:458:2617:111834
115Dale Robertson/ Paul Mcguier9:347:5217:261944
655Darren Wilcox./ Terry Martin.9:078:2017:272045
825Mike Williams/ Kev Wilson9:078:3117:382148
135Stuart Walker/ Julie McGuire8:459:3618:212264
795Terry Mills/ Robert Mills9:469:0818:542370
435David White/ Frank Woodhead8:4712:0020:472479

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles
Stage 2
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 28th December 2013 at 6:23pm GMT