Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
171Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine8:288:28124
671Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler9:089:08258
211Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis9:219:21365
871David Coatsworth/ Daniel Emmerson 9:239:23468
881Matthew Faulkner / Scott Howard 9:239:23569
531Bill Bates/ Katie Bates9:349:34673
801David Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst9:469:46777
851Colin Butler/ Giles Dykes 9:559:55878
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay8:078:07111
252Joe Cunningham/ Glen Coates8:238:23219
582John Marshall/ Chris Pattison8:248:24321
862Leigh Mawson/ Ross Mawson8:328:32428
632Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf8:458:45538
422Ian Horn/ Bob Brown8:478:47641
612Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge8:508:50744
602Paul Sheard/ Anthony Nield8:548:54846
402Larry Carter/ Linda Ashman8:588:58948
812John Mark Gaskin/ John Anthony Gaskin9:039:031052
712Kevin Charles/ Joanne Charles9:079:071155
522Andrew Roughead/ Daniel May9:089:081257
762Darren Wilson / Jamie Forrest9:129:121361
842Shaun Smith/ Brian Smith9:159:151462
572Ben Farrow/ Benjamin Searle 9:169:161563
832Michael Thornton/ Nick Coleman9:279:271670
752Phil Chicken/ Brian Jukes9:399:391774
482Kevin Liddle/ Paul David Rowland9:429:421875
662Dominic Booth/ Ian Beech9:599:591980
902Dave Johnstone/ Malcolm Taylor10:0710:072081
372David Benson/ Chris Slater11:1311:132183
722Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox12:0012:002286
Class 3
103Martyn Tinker/ Jacqueline Jones7:547:5415
163Geoff Wright/ Andrew Dockray8:158:15215
313Edwardo Todd/ Andy Brown8:248:24320
193Paul Alsop/ Chris Alsop8:258:25422
83Ollie Mellors/ Jemma Bellingham8:308:30526
263Joseph Redmond/ Luke Cambell8:318:31627
913Nick Thorne/ Ian Murray8:408:40732
563Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick8:448:44835
643Michael phillips/ Sean Stephens8:468:46939
733Rob Burke/ Peter Littlefield8:468:461040
383Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:488:481143
693Alan Cowan/ Shona Hale8:528:521245
463Alex Lund/ Nick Kitching9:029:021350
623Ian Young/ Tracey Cook9:039:031451
493Andrew Grimstone/ Robert Dawson9:069:061553
223Charlie gabb/ Mick Quinn9:119:111659
503Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour9:119:111760
353Yuk Hodgson/ Jonathan Pulleyn9:179:171864
683Chris Watts/ Graham Cook9:219:211966
893Mark Burton/ John Burton9:229:222067
593Mike Geen/ Andy Geen9:579:572179
783Michael Cartwright/ Steve Warrington10:1310:132282
933Gordon K B C Watson/ Nick Dale11:2411:242384
773Terry Pressdee/ Tom Lambert12:0012:002487
Class 4
74Paul Swift/ David Cox8:018:0117
124Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford8:058:0529
924Alan Oldfield/ Ken Bills8:128:12313
144Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse8:208:20416
554Nik Artley/ Andrew Barlow8:558:55547
394Rob Herrington/ Mike Herrington8:598:59649
344Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross9:289:28771
474Bill Lymburn/ Fiona Lymburn12:0012:00885
Class 5
15Kevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby7:327:3211
25Chris Wise/ Mick Johnson7:397:3922
55Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee7:447:4433
35Peter Taylor/ Jack Morton7:507:5044
45Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith7:567:5656
335Peter Smith/ Graham Wild8:018:0168
95Craig Pennington/ Michael Calvert8:068:06710
65Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress8:098:09812
275Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell8:148:14914
205David Longfellow/ Danny Ward8:208:201017
325Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead8:218:211118
545Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:278:271223
515Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson8:298:291325
455Craig Hesse / Sam Spencer8:338:331429
295David Greenbank/ Alex Taylor8:398:391530
305Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme8:398:391631
365Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe8:428:421733
445Kevin lomax/ Dan williamson8:438:431834
135Stuart Walker/ Julie McGuire8:458:451936
245Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper8:458:452037
435David White/ Frank Woodhead8:478:472142
655Darren Wilcox./ Terry Martin.9:079:072254
825Mike Williams/ Kev Wilson9:079:072356
115Dale Robertson/ Paul Mcguier9:349:342472
795Terry Mills/ Robert Mills9:469:462576

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 28th December 2013 at 6:23pm GMT