Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
171Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine8:288:138:077:5232:40118
871David Coatsworth/ Daniel Emmerson 9:238:468:378:3935:25254
881Matthew Faulkner / Scott Howard 9:238:508:558:5436:02359
531Bill Bates/ Katie Bates9:349:178:518:5536:37463
671Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler9:089:239:139:0036:44566
851Colin Butler/ Giles Dykes 9:559:529:249:4038:51673
801David Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst9:469:018:5712:0039:44776
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay8:078:068:037:5332:09114
862Leigh Mawson/ Ross Mawson8:328:218:408:1933:52233
602Paul Sheard/ Anthony Nield8:548:218:218:1933:55334
632Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf8:458:248:258:2934:03435
612Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge8:508:258:238:3534:13539
422Ian Horn/ Bob Brown8:478:358:308:2334:15640
402Larry Carter/ Linda Ashman8:588:378:308:2034:25743
582John Marshall/ Chris Pattison8:249:568:208:2035:00848
712Kevin Charles/ Joanne Charles9:078:438:278:4635:03949
762Darren Wilson / Jamie Forrest9:128:468:428:4035:201052
572Ben Farrow/ Benjamin Searle 9:168:458:338:5335:271155
522Andrew Roughead/ Daniel May9:089:078:478:4235:441257
372David Benson/ Chris Slater11:138:278:118:0335:541358
482Kevin Liddle/ Paul David Rowland9:429:038:568:3636:171461
832Michael Thornton/ Nick Coleman9:279:009:008:5936:261562
752Phil Chicken/ Brian Jukes9:399:248:379:0136:411665
252Joe Cunningham/ Glen Coates8:238:168:0812:0036:471767
902Dave Johnstone/ Malcolm Taylor10:079:369:389:4339:041875
662Dominic Booth/ Ian Beech9:599:0312:0010:1641:181978
722Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox12:0010:008:5912:0042:592080
Class 3
103Martyn Tinker/ Jacqueline Jones7:547:477:557:3131:0719
163Geoff Wright/ Andrew Dockray8:158:088:027:4532:10215
193Paul Alsop/ Chris Alsop8:258:068:147:5132:36317
313Edwardo Todd/ Andy Brown8:248:148:238:0133:02424
913Nick Thorne/ Ian Murray8:408:208:067:5833:04526
563Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick8:448:308:218:1233:47631
83Ollie Mellors/ Jemma Bellingham8:308:308:318:1833:49732
503Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour9:118:358:158:0734:08836
733Rob Burke/ Peter Littlefield8:468:358:258:2534:11937
383Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:488:358:318:1934:131038
463Alex Lund/ Nick Kitching9:028:278:308:2134:201141
693Alan Cowan/ Shona Hale8:528:348:298:3034:251242
643Michael phillips/ Sean Stephens8:468:328:298:4034:271344
493Andrew Grimstone/ Robert Dawson9:068:488:478:3235:131451
623Ian Young/ Tracey Cook9:038:508:438:4935:251553
683Chris Watts/ Graham Cook9:218:428:398:5235:341656
893Mark Burton/ John Burton9:228:558:499:0336:091760
593Mike Geen/ Andy Geen9:579:148:559:3237:381869
353Yuk Hodgson/ Jonathan Pulleyn9:178:408:2612:0038:231971
933Gordon K B C Watson/ Nick Dale11:249:278:599:0638:562074
773Terry Pressdee/ Tom Lambert12:0012:008:599:0242:012179
Class 4
924Alan Oldfield/ Ken Bills8:127:487:357:2130:5617
144Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse8:207:487:317:2030:5928
74Paul Swift/ David Cox8:017:517:507:2831:10310
124Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford8:057:547:507:5031:39413
394Rob Herrington/ Mike Herrington8:598:438:328:1934:33546
344Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross9:288:438:268:3135:08650
554Nik Artley/ Andrew Barlow8:5511:359:198:1938:08770
474Bill Lymburn/ Fiona Lymburn12:008:558:508:3938:24872
Class 5
15Kevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby7:327:377:187:0629:3311
35Peter Taylor/ Jack Morton7:507:327:257:0529:5222
25Chris Wise/ Mick Johnson7:397:267:337:2029:5833
55Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee7:447:357:327:1430:0544
45Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith7:567:357:447:1930:3455
65Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress8:097:427:367:1930:4666
95Craig Pennington/ Michael Calvert8:067:477:517:3431:18711
335Peter Smith/ Graham Wild8:017:517:497:4431:25812
545Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:278:118:027:5332:33916
275Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell8:148:467:567:4532:411019
325Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead8:218:148:097:5932:431120
115Dale Robertson/ Paul Mcguier9:347:527:467:3432:461221
205David Longfellow/ Danny Ward8:208:208:177:5332:501322
515Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson8:298:118:117:5932:501423
295David Greenbank/ Alex Taylor8:398:138:117:5933:021525
455Craig Hesse / Sam Spencer8:338:188:108:0433:051627
245Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper8:458:268:018:0233:141728
365Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe8:428:248:118:0233:191829
445Kevin lomax/ Dan williamson8:438:288:248:0733:421930
825Mike Williams/ Kev Wilson9:078:318:248:2834:302045
655Darren Wilcox./ Terry Martin.9:078:208:238:4334:332147
135Stuart Walker/ Julie McGuire8:459:369:288:5136:402264
795Terry Mills/ Robert Mills9:469:089:049:0737:052368
435David White/ Frank Woodhead8:4712:008:1812:0041:052477

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles
Stage 2
6.10 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 28th December 2013 at 6:23pm GMT