Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 2 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza5:1511
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris PattersonFord Fiesta R55:1722+0:02+0:02
3Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC5:1933+0:04+0:02
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh MullenMini WRC 5:3044+0:15+0:11
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza5:3555+0:20+0:05
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Lancer Evo III 5:3966+0:24+0:04
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus5:3977+0:24
8Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza5:4288+0:27+0:03
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex KihuraniFord Fiesta5:4319+0:28+0:01
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor FoleyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 65:44910+0:29+0:01
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 65:451011+0:30+0:01
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan CowanMitsubishi Evo 85:501112+0:35+0:05
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord MK2 Escort5:55113+0:40+0:05
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 2065:57214+0:42+0:02
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk 25:59215+0:44+0:02
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk26:00316+0:45+0:01
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Satria6:00317+0:45
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam6:05418+0:50+0:05
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy BrickVauhall Nova6:05119+0:50
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord MK 2 Escort Pinto6:07420+0:52+0:02
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi EVO 86:091221+0:54+0:02
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Carolla ae866:10522+0:55+0:01
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyotya Corolla6:11623+0:56+0:01
13Class 5Paul Bonas/ Abie HaycockSubaru Impreza6:141324+0:59+0:03
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus6:17525+1:02+0:03
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza6:181426+1:03+0:01
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave ReadMG ZR6:21227+1:06+0:03
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR6:23728+1:08+0:02
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk16:25829+1:10+0:02
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza STi6:281530+1:13+0:03
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza6:291631+1:14+0:01
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike AllenFord Escort RS2000 mk26:33632+1:18+0:04
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben AndersonMini Cooper S6:34133+1:19+0:01
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 Gti6:40934+1:25+0:06
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry GreenBMW 316 Compact6:48235+1:33+0:08
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK26:51336+1:36+0:03
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini6:52437+1:37+0:01
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N86:531738+1:38+0:01
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave AntrobusFord Ka6:59539+1:44+0:06
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 205gti7:01740+1:46+0:02
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam7:101041+1:55+0:09
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 7:13642+1:58+0:03
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott DanceMG ZR 1057:40743+2:25+0:27

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 16:45 GMT