Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
3Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC2:3611
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza2:3722+0:01+0:01
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris PattersonFord Fiesta R52:4033+0:04+0:03
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh MullenMini WRC 2:4744+0:11+0:07
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Lancer Evo III 2:4955+0:13+0:02
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus2:5066+0:14+0:01
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza2:5277+0:16+0:02
8Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza2:5288+0:16
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor FoleyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 62:5399+0:17+0:01
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex KihuraniFord Fiesta2:53110+0:17
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 62:551011+0:19+0:02
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan CowanMitsubishi Evo 82:561112+0:20+0:01
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord MK2 Escort2:58113+0:22+0:02
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk 23:01214+0:25+0:03
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 2063:01215+0:25
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk23:02316+0:26+0:01
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Satria3:02317+0:26
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam3:03418+0:27+0:01
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord MK 2 Escort Pinto3:05419+0:29+0:02
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi EVO 83:061220+0:30+0:01
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy BrickVauhall Nova3:06121+0:30
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyotya Corolla3:07522+0:31+0:01
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Carolla ae863:08623+0:32+0:01
13Class 5Paul Bonas/ Abie HaycockSubaru Impreza3:101324+0:34+0:02
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus3:10525+0:34
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza3:121426+0:36+0:02
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk13:12727+0:36
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave ReadMG ZR3:12228+0:36
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR3:15829+0:39+0:03
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza STi3:161530+0:40+0:01
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike AllenFord Escort RS2000 mk23:19631+0:43+0:03
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza3:201632+0:44+0:01
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben AndersonMini Cooper S3:22133+0:46+0:02
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 Gti3:22934+0:46
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry GreenBMW 316 Compact3:26235+0:50+0:04
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK23:30336+0:54+0:04
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave AntrobusFord Ka3:32437+0:56+0:02
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini3:32538+0:56
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 205gti3:34739+0:58+0:02
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N83:371740+1:01+0:03
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam3:381041+1:02+0:01
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 3:39642+1:03+0:01
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott DanceMG ZR 1053:57743+1:21+0:18

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 16:45 GMT