Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza11
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris PattersonFord Fiesta R522
3Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC33
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus44
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh MullenMini WRC 55
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza66
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor FoleyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 677
8Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza88
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 699
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk2110
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Lancer Evo III 1011
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex KihuraniFord Fiesta112
13Class 5Paul Bonas/ Abie HaycockSubaru Impreza1113
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan CowanMitsubishi Evo 81214
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyotya Corolla215
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza1316
17Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Historic Mk11 Escort BDG class D%217
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza1418
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord MK2 Escort319
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Carolla ae86320
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk 2421
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Satria422
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike AllenFord Escort RS2000 mk2523
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 206524
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza STi1525
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord MK 2 Escort Pinto626
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam627
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi EVO 81628
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk1729
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben AndersonMini Cooper S130
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus731
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 205gti832
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry GreenBMW 316 Compact233
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 Gti834
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam935
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N81736
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR1037
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave ReadMG ZR139
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK2240
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott DanceMG ZR 105341
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy BrickVauhall Nova442
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave AntrobusFord Ka543
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 644
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini745

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 16:45 GMT