Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 4 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris PattersonFord Fiesta R525:3111
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza25:4622+0:15+0:15
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh MullenMini WRC 26:5533+1:24+1:09
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza26:5844+1:27+0:03
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus27:3155+2:00+0:33
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor FoleyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 627:4866+2:17+0:17
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex KihuraniFord Fiesta28:0117+2:30+0:13
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 628:2378+2:52+0:22
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord MK2 Escort28:3619+3:05+0:13
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan CowanMitsubishi Evo 828:43810+3:12+0:07
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi EVO 829:19911+3:48+0:36
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk229:23212+3:52+0:04
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk 229:28313+3:57+0:05
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 20629:29214+3:58+0:01
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam29:41315+4:10+0:12
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Carolla ae8629:54416+4:23+0:13
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyotya Corolla30:08517+4:37+0:14
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus30:10418+4:39+0:02
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord MK 2 Escort Pinto30:13519+4:42+0:03
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy BrickVauhall Nova30:18120+4:47+0:05
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza30:181021+4:47
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave ReadMG ZR30:27222+4:56+0:09
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike AllenFord Escort RS2000 mk230:31623+5:00+0:04
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR30:32624+5:01+0:01
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk130:45725+5:14+0:13
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza31:011126+5:30+0:16
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza STi31:191227+5:48+0:18
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben AndersonMini Cooper S31:42128+6:11+0:23
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 Gti31:59829+6:28+0:17
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Satria32:35930+7:04+0:36
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry GreenBMW 316 Compact32:36231+7:05+0:01
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam33:161032+7:45+0:40
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave AntrobusFord Ka33:26333+7:55+0:10
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 205gti34:44734+9:13+1:18
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK234:47435+9:16+0:03
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N835:071336+9:36+0:20
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Lancer Evo III 35:171437+9:46+0:10
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 36:54538+11:23+1:37
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott DanceMG ZR 10538:08639+12:37+1:14
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini38:27740+12:56+0:19

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 16:45 GMT