Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 3 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris PattersonFord Fiesta R515:1811
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza15:2222+0:04+0:04
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh MullenMini WRC 16:0433+0:46+0:42
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza16:0544+0:47+0:01
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus16:2855+1:10+0:23
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Lancer Evo III 16:3366+1:15+0:05
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor FoleyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 616:3977+1:21+0:06
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex KihuraniFord Fiesta16:4518+1:27+0:06
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 616:5689+1:38+0:11
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan CowanMitsubishi Evo 817:01910+1:43+0:05
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord MK2 Escort17:06111+1:48+0:05
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 20617:23212+2:05+0:17
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk217:23213+2:05
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam17:36314+2:18+0:13
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi EVO 817:361015+2:18
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk 217:38316+2:20+0:02
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Carolla ae8617:50417+2:32+0:12
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy BrickVauhall Nova17:59118+2:41+0:09
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyotya Corolla18:01519+2:43+0:02
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus18:01420+2:43
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord MK 2 Escort Pinto18:03521+2:45+0:02
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza18:091122+2:51+0:06
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave ReadMG ZR18:18223+3:00+0:09
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza STi18:201224+3:02+0:02
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike AllenFord Escort RS2000 mk218:20625+3:02
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR18:25626+3:07+0:05
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk118:26727+3:08+0:01
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza18:271328+3:09+0:01
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben AndersonMini Cooper S19:02129+3:44+0:35
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 Gti19:12830+3:54+0:10
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N819:171431+3:59+0:05
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry GreenBMW 316 Compact19:32232+4:14+0:15
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK219:42333+4:24+0:10
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini19:43434+4:25+0:01
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave AntrobusFord Ka20:11535+4:53+0:28
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam20:13936+4:55+0:02
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 205gti20:33737+5:15+0:20
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Satria20:521038+5:34+0:19
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 21:20639+6:02+0:28
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott DanceMG ZR 10523:07740+7:49+1:47
3Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC5:191541

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 16:45 GMT