Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy BrickVauhall Nova3:06121
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave ReadMG ZR3:12228
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK23:30336
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave AntrobusFord Ka3:32437
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini3:32538
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 3:39642
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott DanceMG ZR 1053:57743
Class Class 2
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex KihuraniFord Fiesta2:53110
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 2063:01215
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Satria3:02317
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam3:03418
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyotya Corolla3:07522
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Carolla ae863:08623
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk13:12727
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR3:15829
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 Gti3:22934
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam3:381041
Class Class 3
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord MK2 Escort2:58113
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk 23:01214
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk23:02316
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord MK 2 Escort Pinto3:05419
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus3:10525
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike AllenFord Escort RS2000 mk23:19631
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 205gti3:34739
Class Class 4
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben AndersonMini Cooper S3:22133
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry GreenBMW 316 Compact3:26235
Class Class 5
3Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC2:3611
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza2:3722
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris PattersonFord Fiesta R52:4033
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh MullenMini WRC 2:4744
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Lancer Evo III 2:4955
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus2:5066
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza2:5277
8Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza2:5288
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor FoleyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 62:5399
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 62:551011
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan CowanMitsubishi Evo 82:561112
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi EVO 83:061220
13Class 5Paul Bonas/ Abie HaycockSubaru Impreza3:101324
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza3:121426
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza STi3:161530
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza3:201632
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N83:371740

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 16:45 GMT