Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy Brick3:06
21
3:06121
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave Read3:12
28
3:12228
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew Gibson3:30
36
3:30336
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave Antrobus3:32
37
3:32437
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg3:32
38
3:32538
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington3:39
42
3:39642
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott Dance3:57
43
3:57743
Class Class 2
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex Kihurani2:53
10
2:53110
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay3:01
15
3:01215
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale3:02
17
3:02317
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:03
18
3:03418
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank3:07
22
3:07522
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris Slater3:08
23
3:08623
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby3:12
27
3:12727
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris Pattison3:15
29
3:15829
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave Riley3:22
34
3:22934
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:38
41
3:381041
Class Class 3
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson2:58
13
2:58113
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour3:01
14
3:01214
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh3:02
16
3:02316
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil Sandham3:05
19
3:05419
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:10
25
3:10525
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike Allen3:19
31
3:19631
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew Wright3:34
39
3:34739
Class Class 4
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben Anderson3:22
33
3:22133
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry Green3:26
35
3:26235
Class Class 5
3Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled Davies2:36
1
2:3611
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris Williams2:37
2
2:3722
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris Patterson2:40
3
2:4033
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh Mullen2:47
4
2:4744
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:49
5
2:4955
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:50
6
2:5066
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson2:52
7
2:5277
8Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson2:52
8
2:5288
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor Foley2:53
9
2:5399
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest2:55
11
2:551011
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan Cowan2:56
12
2:561112
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:06
20
3:061220
13Class 5Paul Bonas/ Abie Haycock3:10
24
3:101324
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:12
26
3:121426
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark3:16
30
3:161530
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes3:20
32
3:201632
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle Gass3:37
40
3:371740

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.44 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 16:45 GMT