Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy Brick3:062:5911:5412:1930:18120
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave Read3:123:0911:5712:0930:27222
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave Antrobus3:323:2713:1213:1533:26333
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew Gibson3:303:2112:5113:052:0034:47435
Car 103 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington3:393:3414:0715:3436:54538
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott Dance3:573:4314:2715:011:0038:08639
Car 104 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg3:323:2012:5118:4438:27740
Class Class 2
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex Kihurani2:532:5011:0211:1628:0117
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay3:012:5611:2612:0629:29214
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:033:0211:3112:0529:41315
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris Slater3:083:0211:4012:0429:54416
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank3:073:0411:5012:0730:08517
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris Pattison3:153:0812:0212:0730:32624
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby3:123:1312:0112:1930:45725
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave Riley3:223:1812:3212:4731:59829
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale3:022:5814:5211:4332:35930
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:383:3213:0313:0333:161032
Class Class 3
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson2:582:5711:1111:3028:3619
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh3:022:5811:2312:0029:23212
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour3:012:5811:3911:5029:28313
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:103:0711:4412:0930:10418
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil Sandham3:053:0211:5612:1030:13519
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike Allen3:193:1411:4712:1130:31623
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew Wright3:343:2713:3214:1134:44734
Class Class 4
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben Anderson3:223:1212:2812:4031:42128
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry Green3:263:2212:4413:0432:36231
Class Class 5
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris Patterson2:402:3710:0110:1325:3111
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris Williams2:372:3810:0710:2425:4622
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh Mullen2:472:4310:3410:5126:5533
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson2:522:4310:3010:5326:5844
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:502:4910:4911:0327:3155
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor Foley2:532:5110:5511:0927:4866
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest2:552:5011:1111:2728:2378
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan Cowan2:562:5411:1111:4228:43810
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:063:0311:2711:4329:19911
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes3:203:0911:4012:0930:181021
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:123:0612:0912:3431:011126
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark3:163:1211:5212:5931:191227
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle Gass3:373:1612:2412:503:0035:071336
Car 38 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:492:5010:5418:4435:171437

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.44 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.44 miles
Stage 3
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles
Stage 4
Red 5 Motorsport
9.37 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 16:45 GMT