Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 4 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy BrickVauhall Nova30:18120
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave ReadMG ZR30:27222
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave AntrobusFord Ka33:26333
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK234:47435
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 36:54538
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott DanceMG ZR 10538:08639
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini38:27740
Class Class 2
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex KihuraniFord Fiesta28:0117
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 20629:29214
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam29:41315
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Carolla ae8629:54416
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyotya Corolla30:08517
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR30:32624
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk130:45725
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 Gti31:59829
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Satria32:35930
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam33:161032
Class Class 3
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord MK2 Escort28:3619
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk229:23212
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk 229:28313
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus30:10418
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord MK 2 Escort Pinto30:13519
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike AllenFord Escort RS2000 mk230:31623
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 205gti34:44734
Class Class 4
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben AndersonMini Cooper S31:42128
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry GreenBMW 316 Compact32:36231
Class Class 5
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris PattersonFord Fiesta R525:3111
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza25:4622
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh MullenMini WRC 26:5533
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza26:5844
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus27:3155
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor FoleyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 627:4866
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 628:2378
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan CowanMitsubishi Evo 828:43810
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi EVO 829:19911
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza30:181021
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza31:011126
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza STi31:191227
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N835:071336
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Lancer Evo III 35:171437

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 16:45 GMT