JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 24 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2324 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
37AStuart Thompson/ Lee Dare1:56:54.05:50.35:29.22:08:13.5117
63AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday2:11:46.66:20.15:35.22:23:41.9232
69AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill2:14:40.36:30.35:58.22:27:08.8335
Class B
41BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:55:01.65:44.35:17.22:06:03.1114
35BGavin Hearnden/ Steve Ellis1:57:32.75:40.25:17.82:08:30.7219
49BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:04:18.06:22.05:43.52:16:23.5328
36BDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans2:05:30.16:06.35:31.12:17:07.5429
60BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache2:19:40.16:18.45:44.72:31:43.2537
62BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee2:22:50.96:52.46:05.32:35:48.6639
Class C
1CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:44:35.05:19.45:00.81:54:55.211
5CJames Hansford/ Andrew De La Cour1:46:38.65:20.95:00.51:57:00.022
12CRichard Fishleigh/ Pete Guymer1:48:08.95:24.94:58.01:58:31.833
20CRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante1:50:12.55:32.55:05.62:00:50.648
24CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:53:14.35:28.35:07.62:03:50.2513
44CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun2:01:20.25:38.55:13.22:12:11.9621
47CAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale2:01:34.25:48.65:22.72:12:45.5725
48CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Romeril2:06:56.05:40.25:21.92:17:58.1830
65CJohn Le Cheminant/ Karl Marshall2:17:50.16:31.76:04.42:30:26.2936
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:27:38.27:12.46:31.82:41:22.41040
Class D
27DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:49:55.15:29.75:10.12:00:34.917
8DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush1:50:44.55:21.84:54.42:01:00.729
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langlois1:50:53.75:35.95:05.52:01:35.1310
26DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving1:52:12.25:24.75:04.32:02:41.2411
58DMartin Pallot/ Michael Kean2:07:56.05:58.25:38.92:19:33.1531
Class E
3ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford1:49:47.75:21.54:55.72:00:04.915
32EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:55:30.85:40.75:02.82:06:14.3215
34ENeil Touzel/ Steve Churchill1:57:35.45:40.55:13.82:08:29.7318
46EDave Price/ Neil Osmand2:01:13.65:52.35:16.62:12:22.5422
30EChris Le Chevalier/ Thomas White2:00:17.46:30.95:49.62:12:37.9523
39ETim Alderson/ Peter Villars2:01:48.16:00.95:28.82:13:17.8626
42EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel2:04:03.15:58.95:23.72:15:25.7727
52EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot2:13:33.56:00.75:21.12:24:55.3834
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:48:51.95:24.85:03.91:59:20.614
9FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan1:49:27.95:50.75:11.02:00:29.626
21FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert1:52:47.45:43.65:14.22:03:45.2312
31FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:55:35.65:47.75:23.02:06:46.3416
53FWD2John Torpy/ Brendan Besnard2:00:07.55:45.95:23.42:11:16.8520
51FWD2Daniel Fleming/ Glynn Moignard2:01:37.05:47.05:17.92:12:41.9624
57FWD2Jean Marc Poisson/ Olivier Lesigne2:12:33.16:18.15:40.92:24:32.1733
68FWD2Martine Torode/ Phil Vedier2:22:11.26:54.56:16.72:35:22.4838

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Longueville 23
4.03 miles
Stage 24
Maufant 24
3.87 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2013 at 5:45pm BST