JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 13 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
910111213 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
37AStuart Thompson/ Lee Dare23:55.46:10.69:28.55:39.58:58.35:19.759:32.0120
66AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre25:46.87:14.49:42.95:58.69:10.55:30.51:03:23.7231
63AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday26:33.87:01.310:25.66:04.09:49.06:32.61:06:26.3337
69AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill27:04.47:09.310:40.06:19.79:53.76:44.50:30.01:08:21.6441
Car 69 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 13
61AKevin Shales/ Steve A'hearne 28:10.88:48.710:53.66:47.610:26.07:48.21:12:54.9546
Class B
41BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough23:31.75:47.38:51.65:12.88:41.05:28.00:30.058:02.4118
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 4 In
35BGavin Hearnden/ Steve Ellis24:02.65:50.69:33.55:32.59:14.25:28.459:41.8221
49BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory24:49.16:05.89:44.75:34.89:22.75:28.21:01:05.3324
50BDaniel Pezet/ Kieran Gregory25:54.56:38.29:53.65:57.29:27.15:39.31:03:29.9432
36BDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans24:53.06:31.910:20.06:07.39:50.76:19.61:04:02.5535
59BDavid Smith/ Simon Bonny28:49.66:47.910:25.96:16.89:55.06:32.41:08:47.6642
60BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache28:26.47:22.311:31.67:06.810:28.67:14.61:12:10.3744
62BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee27:44.88:48.611:47.46:57.110:49.57:52.91:14:00.3848
72BWayne Le Sauvage/ Mike Timms29:44.98:18.212:01.57:48.111:46.28:03.14:00.01:21:42.0950
Car 72 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 10
2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 12
Class C
5CJames Hansford/ Andrew De La Cour21:45.15:02.88:23.44:49.88:02.84:43.452:47.311
1CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys21:38.95:02.78:35.94:52.58:00.34:37.852:48.122
12CRichard Fishleigh/ Pete Guymer22:14.55:24.18:13.55:02.78:23.24:52.30:30.054:40.335
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 4 In
15CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly22:55.65:41.68:26.45:02.88:40.84:56.455:43.649
20CRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante22:24.86:26.88:34.65:19.28:47.05:01.056:33.4512
24CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson22:54.65:35.89:20.85:25.39:00.95:25.857:43.2616
44CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun24:38.06:13.29:32.86:05.69:14.15:30.21:01:13.9726
47CAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale24:26.06:35.210:13.95:49.59:29.85:49.31:02:23.7829
48CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Romeril25:41.16:26.710:09.55:53.69:10.65:19.84:00.01:06:41.3939
Car 48 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at Srv 4 Out
65CJohn Le Cheminant/ Karl Marshall27:19.28:16.411:49.66:48.910:27.17:32.61:12:13.81045
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert28:21.18:14.212:35.27:06.311:36.17:40.21:15:33.11149
Class D
27DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell23:11.15:09.78:46.65:07.18:25.14:57.355:36.917
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langlois22:52.85:20.28:28.05:09.88:41.45:05.255:37.428
8DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush22:26.85:22.08:21.25:04.28:22.74:52.82:00.056:29.7311
Car 8 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at Srv 5 Out
26DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving23:10.65:36.58:56.65:12.58:41.45:03.056:40.6413
6DAnton Shaw/ Michelle Humphreys22:45.85:51.18:48.05:36.19:01.75:16.557:19.2515
58DMartin Pallot/ Michael Kean26:15.87:07.310:05.35:59.89:31.86:33.61:00.01:06:33.6638
Car 58 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 10
0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 5 In
Class E
2ESimon Chapman/ Michael Calvert21:33.95:24.89:52.65:07.18:08.94:41.654:48.916
3ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford22:18.35:17.79:20.45:09.78:23.95:37.456:07.4210
32EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott23:02.35:47.59:33.65:35.28:53.75:08.858:01.1317
34ENeil Touzel/ Steve Churchill23:27.06:23.59:50.65:32.69:22.95:28.91:00:05.5422
30EChris Le Chevalier/ Thomas White25:23.85:57.09:29.95:36.79:04.75:36.51:01:08.6525
46EDave Price/ Neil Osmand24:37.26:10.69:46.15:46.39:24.25:52.91:01:37.3627
39ETim Alderson/ Peter Villars24:26.05:55.79:33.55:39.49:21.95:30.72:00.01:02:27.2730
Car 39 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 13
42EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel24:30.47:34.79:45.45:54.99:20.56:44.81:03:50.7834
52EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot27:51.17:41.711:21.76:29.210:08.37:05.41:10:37.4943
Class FWD2
9FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan22:18.65:14.28:17.14:58.08:17.64:46.153:51.613
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp22:31.45:09.18:23.65:02.88:32.34:49.854:29.024
21FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert23:16.96:03.08:38.65:11.38:51.45:09.757:10.9314
31FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier23:57.85:54.49:11.15:35.78:46.25:22.158:47.3419
53FWD2John Torpy/ Brendan Besnard24:32.16:23.59:33.55:25.59:06.85:29.41:00:30.8523
51FWD2Daniel Fleming/ Glynn Moignard24:37.96:21.09:41.05:40.09:30.16:00.51:01:50.5628
29FWD2Russell Hale/ Donald Hale24:24.76:27.410:51.36:28.69:36.55:55.91:03:44.4733
71FWD2Emma Grant-Pearce/ Caz Evans25:57.67:00.110:26.16:18.210:00.96:39.11:06:22.0836
57FWD2Jean Marc Poisson/ Olivier Lesigne26:25.27:18.611:01.76:25.49:54.46:52.01:07:57.3940
68FWD2Martine Torode/ Phil Vedier27:30.17:46.111:38.77:33.211:18.67:39.61:13:26.31047

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Grouville 9
3.59 miles
Stage 10
Archirondel 10
5.33 miles
Stage 11
Grouville 11
3.59 miles
Stage 12
Archirondel 12
5.33 miles
Stage 13
Grouville 13
3.59 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2013 at 5:45pm BST