JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Srv 11 Out - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
232425262728 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
37AStuart Thompson/ Lee Dare1:56:54.05:50.35:29.25:46.55:14.65:41.25:11.22:30:07.0116
63AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday2:11:46.66:20.15:35.26:12.05:36.66:09.45:33.32:47:13.2228
69AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill2:14:40.36:30.35:58.26:19.95:43.06:16.15:40.22:51:08.0330
Class B
41BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:55:01.65:44.35:17.25:36.55:12.75:35.05:06.52:27:33.8113
35BGavin Hearnden/ Steve Ellis1:57:32.75:40.25:17.85:36.55:09.95:31.55:10.72:29:59.3214
49BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:04:18.06:22.05:43.56:12.55:33.86:05.95:26.82:39:42.5324
36BDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans2:05:30.16:06.35:31.15:58.55:25.35:55.45:28.82:39:55.5425
60BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache2:19:40.16:18.45:44.76:05.15:34.46:02.15:36.72:55:01.5532
62BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee2:22:50.96:52.46:05.36:24.25:39.96:16.15:47.62:59:56.4633
Class C
1CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:44:35.05:19.45:00.85:18.24:50.35:17.64:40.32:15:01.611
5CJames Hansford/ Andrew De La Cour1:46:38.65:20.95:00.55:07.54:40.15:04.44:36.52:16:28.522
12CRichard Fishleigh/ Pete Guymer1:48:08.95:24.94:58.05:12.04:46.75:08.94:38.52:18:17.933
20CRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante1:50:12.55:32.55:05.65:16.94:51.25:14.64:46.62:20:59.947
24CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:53:14.35:28.35:07.65:18.24:55.05:14.44:52.12:24:09.9510
44CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun2:01:20.25:38.55:13.25:36.15:04.05:33.45:00.22:33:25.6618
47CAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale2:01:34.25:48.65:22.75:42.35:12.15:39.05:12.52:34:31.4720
48CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Romeril2:06:56.05:40.25:21.95:24.45:10.65:23.65:15.02:39:11.7823
65CJohn Le Cheminant/ Karl Marshall2:17:50.16:31.76:04.46:10.75:38.96:00.05:34.02:53:49.8931
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:27:38.27:12.46:31.87:16.86:32.57:10.86:25.23:08:47.71035
Class D
27DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:49:55.15:29.75:10.15:15.44:54.55:13.34:52.62:20:50.715
8DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush1:50:44.55:21.84:54.45:11.54:47.85:10.44:42.22:20:52.626
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langlois1:50:53.75:35.95:05.55:24.14:55.15:21.74:50.72:22:06.738
26DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving1:52:12.25:24.75:04.35:18.54:59.65:23.34:54.22:23:16.849
58DMartin Pallot/ Michael Kean2:07:56.05:58.25:38.95:43.55:29.15:42.55:34.62:42:02.8526
Class E
3ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford1:49:47.75:21.54:55.75:07.94:40.75:07.24:41.32:19:42.014
32EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:55:30.85:40.75:02.85:30.54:51.85:27.24:53.32:26:57.1212
34ENeil Touzel/ Steve Churchill1:57:35.45:40.55:13.85:43.05:08.15:35.25:05.12:30:01.1315
39ETim Alderson/ Peter Villars2:01:48.16:00.95:28.85:49.85:20.75:46.85:11.12:35:26.2421
42EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel2:04:03.15:58.95:23.75:45.65:16.05:44.25:14.02:37:25.5522
52EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot2:13:33.56:00.75:21.15:51.65:15.15:43.15:12.22:46:57.3627
46EDave Price/ Neil Osmand2:01:13.65:52.35:16.65:46.25:13.55:44.95:17.42:34:24.5737
Class FWD2
21FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert1:52:47.45:43.65:14.25:34.25:02.85:28.74:56.72:24:47.6111
31FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:55:35.65:47.75:23.09:00.06:24.45:33.35:32.22:33:16.2217
53FWD2John Torpy/ Brendan Besnard2:00:07.55:45.95:23.45:52.55:20.45:37.95:24.92:33:32.5319
57FWD2Jean Marc Poisson/ Olivier Lesigne2:12:33.16:18.15:40.96:11.45:22.56:00.65:27.82:47:34.4429
68FWD2Martine Torode/ Phil Vedier2:22:11.26:54.56:16.76:34.96:14.06:47.36:11.83:01:10.4534
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:48:51.95:24.85:03.95:19.74:51.05:17.44:52.32:19:41.0636

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Longueville 23
4.03 miles
Stage 24
Maufant 24
3.87 miles
Stage 25
Longueville 25
4.03 miles
Stage 26
Maufant 26
3.87 miles
Stage 27
Longueville 27
4.03 miles
Stage 28
Maufant 28
3.87 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2013 at 5:45pm BST