JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 28 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
232425262728 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
37AStuart Thompson/ Lee Dare1:56:54.05:50.35:29.25:46.55:14.65:41.25:11.22:30:07.0117
63AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday2:11:46.66:20.15:35.26:12.05:36.66:09.45:33.32:47:13.2230
69AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill2:14:40.36:30.35:58.26:19.95:43.06:16.15:40.22:51:08.0332
Class B
41BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:55:01.65:44.35:17.25:36.55:12.75:35.05:06.52:27:33.8114
35BGavin Hearnden/ Steve Ellis1:57:32.75:40.25:17.85:36.55:09.95:31.55:10.72:29:59.3215
49BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:04:18.06:22.05:43.56:12.55:33.86:05.95:26.82:39:42.5326
36BDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans2:05:30.16:06.35:31.15:58.55:25.35:55.45:28.82:39:55.5427
60BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache2:19:40.16:18.45:44.76:05.15:34.46:02.15:36.72:55:01.5534
62BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee2:22:50.96:52.46:05.36:24.25:39.96:16.15:47.62:59:56.4635
Class C
1CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:44:35.05:19.45:00.85:18.24:50.35:17.64:40.32:15:01.611
5CJames Hansford/ Andrew De La Cour1:46:38.65:20.95:00.55:07.54:40.15:04.44:36.52:16:28.522
12CRichard Fishleigh/ Pete Guymer1:48:08.95:24.94:58.05:12.04:46.75:08.94:38.52:18:17.933
20CRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante1:50:12.55:32.55:05.65:16.94:51.25:14.64:46.62:20:59.948
24CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:53:14.35:28.35:07.65:18.24:55.05:14.44:52.12:24:09.9511
44CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun2:01:20.25:38.55:13.25:36.15:04.05:33.45:00.22:33:25.6619
47CAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale2:01:34.25:48.65:22.75:42.35:12.15:39.05:12.52:34:31.4722
48CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Romeril2:06:56.05:40.25:21.95:24.45:10.65:23.65:15.02:39:11.7825
65CJohn Le Cheminant/ Karl Marshall2:17:50.16:31.76:04.46:10.75:38.96:00.05:34.02:53:49.8933
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:27:38.27:12.46:31.87:16.86:32.57:10.86:25.23:08:47.71037
Class D
27DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:49:55.15:29.75:10.15:15.44:54.55:13.34:52.62:20:50.716
8DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush1:50:44.55:21.84:54.45:11.54:47.85:10.44:42.22:20:52.627
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langlois1:50:53.75:35.95:05.55:24.14:55.15:21.74:50.72:22:06.739
26DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving1:52:12.25:24.75:04.35:18.54:59.65:23.34:54.22:23:16.8410
58DMartin Pallot/ Michael Kean2:07:56.05:58.25:38.95:43.55:29.15:42.55:34.62:42:02.8528
Class E
3ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford1:49:47.75:21.54:55.75:07.94:40.75:07.24:41.32:19:42.015
32EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:55:30.85:40.75:02.85:30.54:51.85:27.24:53.32:26:57.1213
34ENeil Touzel/ Steve Churchill1:57:35.45:40.55:13.85:43.05:08.15:35.25:05.12:30:01.1316
46EDave Price/ Neil Osmand2:01:13.65:52.35:16.65:46.25:13.55:44.95:17.42:34:24.5421
39ETim Alderson/ Peter Villars2:01:48.16:00.95:28.85:49.85:20.75:46.85:11.12:35:26.2523
42EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel2:04:03.15:58.95:23.75:45.65:16.05:44.25:14.02:37:25.5624
52EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot2:13:33.56:00.75:21.15:51.65:15.15:43.15:12.22:46:57.3729
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:48:51.95:24.85:03.95:19.74:51.05:17.44:52.32:19:41.014
21FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert1:52:47.45:43.65:14.25:34.25:02.85:28.74:56.72:24:47.6212
31FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:55:35.65:47.75:23.09:00.06:24.45:33.35:32.22:33:16.2318
53FWD2John Torpy/ Brendan Besnard2:00:07.55:45.95:23.45:52.55:20.45:37.95:24.92:33:32.5420
57FWD2Jean Marc Poisson/ Olivier Lesigne2:12:33.16:18.15:40.96:11.45:22.56:00.65:27.82:47:34.4531
68FWD2Martine Torode/ Phil Vedier2:22:11.26:54.56:16.76:34.96:14.06:47.36:11.83:01:10.4636

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Longueville 23
4.03 miles
Stage 24
Maufant 24
3.87 miles
Stage 25
Longueville 25
4.03 miles
Stage 26
Maufant 26
3.87 miles
Stage 27
Longueville 27
4.03 miles
Stage 28
Maufant 28
3.87 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2013 at 5:45pm BST