Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2013

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC 1:03:5711
65Oliver Mellors/ Reg SmithProton Millington1:04:2222+0:25+0:25
54Darren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk 21:06:0413+2:07+1:42
35Ian Joel/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Cosworth WRC1:07:2234+3:25+1:18
114Alan Oldfield/ Fred RobertsDarrian T90 GTR1:08:4725+4:50+1:25
165Jim Sharp/ Craig WallaceMitsubishi Evo1:09:2646+5:29+0:39
155Adrian Atkinson/ Dave RileyMitsubishi Evo 61:09:3457+5:37+0:08
122Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 GTi1:09:3718+5:40+0:03
133Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK21:10:2719+6:30+0:50
255Jimmy Christie/ Iain ThorburnMitsubishi Lancer Evo91:11:10610+7:13+0:43
374Stephen Hope/ Louise HopeFord Escort Mk21:11:35311+7:38+0:25
265Lee Hastings/ Mark McCullochSubaru Impreza1:12:02712+8:05+0:27
333Nick Thorne/ Ian MurrayHonda Civic1:12:55213+8:58+0:53
423Kenneth Moore/ Richard WardleHillman Avenger1:13:04314+9:07+0:09
325Tim Johnson/ Tony WalkerSubaru Impreza Sti1:13:18815+9:21+0:14
281Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa1:13:20116+9:23+0:02
485Euan Mccluskey/ Ron RougheadSubaru St1:14:11917+10:14+0:51
205Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza1:14:121018+10:15+0:01
273Jon Ross/ Rob HoldingFord Escort1:15:05419+11:08+0:53
642Alex Willan/ Ali ProcterProton Satria1:15:18220+11:21+0:13
412Derwyn Roberts/ Michael HughsFord Escort Mk31:15:35321+11:38+0:17
442Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa1:16:03422+12:06+0:28
651Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova Sport1:16:11223+12:14+0:08
462Neil Thompson/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Corsa Kit Car1:16:24524+12:27+0:13
512Craig Gibson/ Chris LeesFord Mk1 Escort1:16:39625+12:42+0:15
305Gary Douglas/ Brian PringleSubaru Impreza1:16:481126+12:51+0:09
523Neil Mashiter/ Jane ClarkFord Escort Mk II1:17:42527+13:45+0:54
534Hugh Steel/ Craig BissettFord Mark 2 Escort1:18:03428+14:06+0:21
891Daniel Thompson/ Mike ScrimguorPeugeot 205 XS1:18:49329+14:52+0:46
665Mike Williams/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo1:19:451230+15:48+0:56
632Ross McSkimming/ Michael CruickshankVauxhall Nova1:19:46731+15:49+0:01
582Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 2051:19:52832+15:55+0:06
553Alan Cowan/ Paul CumminsVauxhall Astra1:19:58633+16:01+0:06
723Kenneth McRae/ Nick YoungPeugeot 309 GTi1:20:09734+16:12+0:11
791Josh Ross/ David StockingNissan Micra1:20:19435+16:22+0:10
811Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka1:20:19536+16:22
901David Coatsworth / Danniel EmmersonMG ZR1:20:25637+16:28+0:06
672Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot sunbeam1:20:36938+16:39+0:11
783Craig Whitehead/ Kari BosworthPeugeot 205 Gti1:20:52839+16:55+0:16
603Tyrone Lawton/ Richard SimpsonSaab 900 classic 8valve1:21:51940+17:54+0:59
801Darren Brown/ Andrew goodingNissan Micra1:22:16741+18:19+0:25
432Christian South/ to followCitroen C2 Max1:23:181042+19:21+1:02
881Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 1:23:34843+19:37+0:16
732Ian Perrott/ Rob ScottToyota Corolla1:23:451144+19:48+0:11
853JasonHewlett/ Chris SharpeVaxhall Astra GTE1:23:521045+19:55+0:07
822Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia1:24:061246+20:09+0:14
85Stuart Baillie/ Lachlan Cowansubaru impreza1:25:341347+21:37+1:28
623Trevor Hurst/ Daniel HurstFord Escort MK2 Mexico1:26:321148+22:35+0:58
475Allan Cameron/ Angus WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:27:241449+23:27+0:52
841Iain Miller/ Gary McdonaldPeugeot 106 Xsi1:29:45950+25:48+2:21
541Linzi Henderson/ Cameron FairPeugeot 1071:35:101051+31:13+5:25
These Competitors have only reached SF 7
93Chris Anderson/ Chris ThirlingFord Fiesta1:10:171252+6:20
701Marcus Tinsley/ David BatleyPeugeot 205 Rallye1:24:591153+21:02+14:42

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd September 2013 at 17:50 BST