Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
701Marcus Tinsley/ David Batley10:399:4619:5140:161573
491Murray Coulthard/ David Crosbie10:399:4612:30Retired
681Matthew Gibson/ TBA10:399:4612:2632:51743
741Ross Carbry / Kyle livingstone10:399:4612:2332:48642
691Andrew Irving / Reg Irving 10:399:4612:1232:37439
501Steven Hay/ Lewis MacDougall10:399:4612:0932:34337
611Sean Ward/ Matthew Daniels10:399:46 Retired
871Steve Johnstone/ tbc10:399:46 Retired
Class 2
752Darren Rutter/ Sam Spencer10:399:4619:5140:161774
762Gavin Lloyd/ Kirsten Dallas10:399:4619:5140:161875
562Gary Jakeman/ Matthew Jakeman10:399:4613:1833:431559
382Kev Monaghan/ Chris Purvis10:399:4612:0032:25835
572Scott Russell/ Adam Russell10:399:4611:3632:01325
592Ross pringle/ Don't no yet 10:399:4611:3131:56224
712James hall/ Alex Benn10:399:46 Driveshaft Out
Class 3
453Matt Reid/ Cameron Reid 10:399:4617:0137:261768
833Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker10:399:4615:0435:291667
863Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:399:4613:3834:031361
773Andy Reid/ Alex Reid10:399:4611:4932:14831
353Mark Thompson/ Phil Kenny10:399:4611:0331:28318
93Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling10:399:4610:3330:58214
343Alastair Hutchinson/ Stjohndykes 10:399:46 Non Starter
213Ian Forgan/ Kathryn Forgan   Retired
Class 4
174Alistair Tough/ Jane Nicol12:119:4619:5141:48776
44Quintin Milne/ Sean Donnelly11:249:4610:3131:41519
24Damian Cole/ Andy Richardson9:499:2510:5330:0729
294Roy Smith/ Jim Smith10:399:46 Retired
Class 5
365Darren Martin/ Martin Steele10:399:4619:5140:161971
185Brain Watson/ Barry Groundwater9:599:4619:5139:361870
75Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:409:4610:1834:441665
315Darren Wilcox/ Terry Martin10:399:4613:0433:291454
195Tom Graham/ Mike Bailey10:399:4611:36Ready for Mull!
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil Boyle9:419:4610:2729:5457
105Darren Doherty/ Stewart Merry9:07  Hit Wall
225David J Hope/ Fiona Gourlay9:569:46 Retired
395Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:399:46 Broken Front O/S Strut
405Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme10:399:46 Retired
915Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:399:46 Retired
245Gerry Gaffney/ TBA9:46 Non Starter
235Guy Gladwin/ Gavin Heseltine   Accident

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
8.40 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
8.40 miles
Stage 3
Toddygill 1
9.92 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd September 2013 at 17:50 BST