Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to TC 8

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
741Ross Carbry / Kyle livingstone10:399:4612:2311:1410:5612:03Retired
701Marcus Tinsley/ David Batley10:399:4619:5112:0111:0510:1811:191:24:591153
691Andrew Irving / Reg Irving 10:399:4612:1211:4710:57  Retired
501Steven Hay/ Lewis MacDougall10:399:4612:0911:48   Retired
491Murray Coulthard/ David Crosbie10:399:4612:30    Retired
681Matthew Gibson/ TBA10:399:4612:26    Retired
611Sean Ward/ Matthew Daniels10:399:46     Retired
871Steve Johnstone/ tbc10:399:46     Retired
Class 2
762Gavin Lloyd/ Kirsten Dallas10:399:4619:5111:4416:2910:5811:47Retired
752Darren Rutter/ Sam Spencer10:399:4619:5112:3417:15  Retired
572Scott Russell/ Adam Russell10:399:4611:3611:01   Retired
562Gary Jakeman/ Matthew Jakeman10:399:4613:18    Retired
382Kev Monaghan/ Chris Purvis10:399:4612:00    Retired
592Ross pringle/ Don't no yet 10:399:4611:31    Retired
712James hall/ Alex Benn10:399:46     Driveshaft Out
Class 3
93Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling10:399:4610:3310:169:339:319:591:10:171252
833Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker10:399:4615:0413:0112:14  Retired
863Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:399:4613:3812:5311:43  Retired
773Andy Reid/ Alex Reid10:399:4611:4911:3210:31  Retired
453Matt Reid/ Cameron Reid 10:399:4617:0111:41   Retired
353Mark Thompson/ Phil Kenny10:399:4611:0313:43   Retired
343Alastair Hutchinson/ Stjohndykes 10:399:46     Non Starter
213Ian Forgan/ Kathryn Forgan       Retired
Class 4
24Damian Cole/ Andy Richardson9:499:2510:5310:2010:22  Retired
44Quintin Milne/ Sean Donnelly11:249:4610:3110:36   Retired
174Alistair Tough/ Jane Nicol12:119:4619:51    Retired
294Roy Smith/ Jim Smith10:399:46     Retired
Class 5
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil Boyle9:419:4610:2710:139:329:52 Retired
315Darren Wilcox/ Terry Martin10:399:4613:0412:55   Retired
365Darren Martin/ Martin Steele10:399:4619:51    Gearbox
185Brain Watson/ Barry Groundwater9:599:4619:51    Retired
75Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:409:4610:18    Accident
195Tom Graham/ Mike Bailey10:399:4611:36    Ready for Mull!
105Darren Doherty/ Stewart Merry9:07      Hit Wall
225David J Hope/ Fiona Gourlay9:569:46     Retired
395Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:399:46     Broken Front O/S Strut
405Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme10:399:46     Retired
915Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:399:46     Retired
245Gerry Gaffney/ TBA9:46     Non Starter
235Guy Gladwin/ Gavin Heseltine       Accident

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
8.40 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
8.40 miles
Stage 3
Toddygill 1
9.92 miles
Stage 4
Toddygill 2
9.92 miles
Stage 5
Bale Hill 1
8.62 miles
Stage 6
Bale Hill 2
8.62 miles
Stage 7
Haybergill 1
9.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd September 2013 at 17:50 BST