Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
701Marcus Tinsley/ David Batley10:399:4619:5112:0152:171265
691Andrew Irving / Reg Irving 10:399:4612:1211:4744:24435
501Steven Hay/ Lewis MacDougall10:399:4612:0911:4844:22334
741Ross Carbry / Kyle livingstone10:399:4612:23 Retired
491Murray Coulthard/ David Crosbie10:399:4612:30 Retired
681Matthew Gibson/ TBA10:399:4612:26 Retired
871Steve Johnstone/ tbc10:399:46  Retired
611Sean Ward/ Matthew Daniels10:399:46  Retired
Class 2
752Darren Rutter/ Sam Spencer10:399:4619:5112:3452:501566
762Gavin Lloyd/ Kirsten Dallas10:399:4619:5111:4452:001464
572Scott Russell/ Adam Russell10:399:4611:3611:0143:02223
562Gary Jakeman/ Matthew Jakeman10:399:4613:18 Retired
382Kev Monaghan/ Chris Purvis10:399:4612:00 Retired
592Ross pringle/ Don't no yet 10:399:4611:31 Retired
712James hall/ Alex Benn10:399:46  Driveshaft Out
Class 3
453Matt Reid/ Cameron Reid 10:399:4617:0111:4149:071759
833Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker10:399:4615:0413:0148:301658
863Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:399:4613:3812:5346:561152
353Mark Thompson/ Phil Kenny10:399:4611:0313:4345:11838
773Andy Reid/ Alex Reid10:399:4611:4911:3243:46628
93Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling10:399:4610:3310:1641:14213
343Alastair Hutchinson/ Stjohndykes 10:399:46  Non Starter
213Ian Forgan/ Kathryn Forgan    Retired
Class 4
44Quintin Milne/ Sean Donnelly11:249:4610:3110:3642:17517
24Damian Cole/ Andy Richardson9:499:2510:5310:2040:2739
174Alistair Tough/ Jane Nicol12:119:4619:51 Retired
294Roy Smith/ Jim Smith10:399:46  Retired
Class 5
315Darren Wilcox/ Terry Martin10:399:4613:0412:5546:241551
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil Boyle9:419:4610:2710:1340:0745
365Darren Martin/ Martin Steele10:399:4619:51 Gearbox
185Brain Watson/ Barry Groundwater9:599:4619:51 Retired
75Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:409:4610:18 Accident
195Tom Graham/ Mike Bailey10:399:4611:36 Ready for Mull!
105Darren Doherty/ Stewart Merry9:07   Hit Wall
225David J Hope/ Fiona Gourlay9:569:46  Retired
915Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:399:46  Retired
395Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:399:46  Broken Front O/S Strut
405Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme10:399:46  Retired
245Gerry Gaffney/ TBA9:46  Non Starter
235Guy Gladwin/ Gavin Heseltine    Accident

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
8.40 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
8.40 miles
Stage 3
Toddygill 1
9.92 miles
Stage 4
Toddygill 2
9.92 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd September 2013 at 17:50 BST