West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SVA Out

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:32
1
6:54
2
10:2611
25Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:39
2
6:53
1
10:3222
35Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard  A ditch!
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:46
7
7:16
7
11:0217
53Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:43
5
7:06
5
10:4915
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:40
3
6:57
3
10:3733
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow3:52
11
7:27
14
11:19712
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:49
9
7:16
8
11:0538
95Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:48
8
7:21
10
11:0959
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:44
6
7:14
6
10:5826
114Geoff Wilson / Sean Oneill3:55
15
7:29
16
11:24214
122Robert Rook/ Bernard Nolan4:13
35
8:04
35
2:0014:17545
Car 12 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SVA In
133Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:02
26
7:35
22
11:371023
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson3:42
4
7:03
4
10:4544
153Nick Dobson / Phil Sandham3:54
12
7:23
12
11:17411
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:58
18
7:36
23
11:34119
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead4:01
23
7:24
13
11:25815
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:50
10
7:19
9
11:09610
195Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest3:54
13
7:22
11
0:2011:361022
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at SS1A
201Darren Martin/ Martin Steele4:40
49
8:31
44
13:11541
213Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson4:03
27
7:33
19
11:36921
225Jan Budge/ Dean Curtis4:07
31
7:36
24
11:431125
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton4:14
36
7:56
32
12:101131
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:01
24
7:31
17
11:32717
255Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:08
33
7:41
26
11:491226
265Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:06
30
7:47
28
11:531329
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:12
34
8:02
34
12:141233
283David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth3:56
17
7:33
20
11:29616
292Darren Rutter/ Joe Cruttenden4:17
39
13:30
50
17:47748
304Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:54
14
7:31
18
11:25650
313Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:59
20
7:36
25
11:35820
323Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:18
42
8:13
39
12:311336
335Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark4:00
21
7:33
21
11:33918
342Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:58
19
7:44
27
11:42224
351Andy Forrest/ Franny Rush4:22
45
8:29
43
12:51440
363Tom Hewick/ George Hewick3:55
16
7:28
15
11:23513
373William Pollock/ Helen Brown4:16
37
 Electrical
383Timo Kennish/ Joe Hutchinson  Non Starter
392Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:00
22
7:50
29
11:50327
404Chris Marlow/ Peter Widdop4:17
40
7:57
33
12:14534
413Andy Reid/ K. Reid4:30
47
13:30
51
18:001549
424Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett4:01
25
7:51
30
11:52328
431Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding4:32
48
8:41
45
13:13642
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark Roberts4:07
32
8:05
37
12:12132
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter4:21
44
8:11
38
12:32237
461Dave Head/ Andy Darlington4:57
51
9:08
46
14:05743
472James Hall/ Lynsey Taylor4:04
28
8:20
41
12:24435
483David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:19
43
8:25
42
12:441438
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:27
46
8:18
40
12:45339
501Matthew Jonothan Gibson/ Heather Grisedale4:17
41
8:04
36
Retired
512Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour4:16
38
10:22
49
14:38646
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart Imeson4:04
29
7:52
31
11:56430
531David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:53
50
9:17
47
14:10844
543Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker  Non Starter
551George Edminson/ Peter Johnson5:21
52
9:40
48
15:01947

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 18:50 BST