West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS2A

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark Roberts4:07
32
4:07131
501Matthew Jonothan Gibson/ Heather Grisedale4:17
41
4:17241
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter4:21
44
4:21344
351Andy Forrest/ Franny Rush4:22
45
4:22445
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:27
46
4:27546
431Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding4:32
48
4:32648
201Darren Martin/ Martin Steele4:40
49
4:40749
531David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:53
50
4:53850
461Dave Head/ Andy Darlington4:57
51
4:57951
551George Edminson/ Peter Johnson5:21
52
5:211052
Class 2
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:58
18
3:58117
342Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:58
19
3:58218
392Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:00
22
4:00321
472James Hall/ Lynsey Taylor4:04
28
4:04427
122Robert Rook/ Bernard Nolan4:13
35
4:13534
512Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour4:16
38
4:16638
292Darren Rutter/ Joe Cruttenden4:17
39
4:17739
Class 3
53Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:43
5
3:4315
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:44
6
3:4426
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:49
9
3:4939
153Nick Dobson / Phil Sandham3:54
12
3:54412
363Tom Hewick/ George Hewick3:55
16
3:55515
283David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth3:56
17
3:56616
313Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:59
20
3:59719
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:01
24
4:01823
133Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:02
26
4:02925
213Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson4:03
27
4:031026
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:12
34
4:121133
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton4:14
36
4:141235
373William Pollock/ Helen Brown4:16
37
4:161337
323Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:18
42
4:181442
483David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:19
43
4:191543
413Andy Reid/ K. Reid4:30
47
4:301647
Class 4
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:46
7
3:4617
304Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:54
14
3:54213
114Geoff Wilson / Sean Oneill3:55
15
3:55314
424Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett4:01
25
4:01424
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart Imeson4:04
29
4:04528
404Chris Marlow/ Peter Widdop4:17
40
4:17640
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:32
1
3:3211
25Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:39
2
3:3922
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:40
3
3:4033
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson3:42
4
3:4244
95Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:48
8
3:4858
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:50
10
3:50610
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow3:52
11
3:52711
335Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark4:00
21
4:00820
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead4:01
23
4:01922
265Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:06
30
4:061029
225Jan Budge/ Dean Curtis4:07
31
4:071130
255Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:08
33
4:081232
195Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest3:54
13
0:204:141336
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at SS1A

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 18:50 BST