West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark Roberts4:07
32
8:05
37
4:05
34
7:51
33
24:08131
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter4:21
44
8:11
38
4:11
37
8:09
39
24:52234
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:27
46
8:18
40
4:16
41
8:07
37
25:08335
351Andy Forrest/ Franny Rush4:22
45
8:29
43
4:15
39
8:19
41
25:25437
201Darren Martin/ Martin Steele4:40
49
8:31
44
4:25
44
8:30
42
26:06539
431Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding4:32
48
8:41
45
4:25
45
8:33
43
26:11640
461Dave Head/ Andy Darlington4:57
51
9:08
46
4:40
46
8:54
44
27:39743
531David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:53
50
9:17
47
4:55
47
9:09
45
28:14844
551George Edminson/ Peter Johnson5:21
52
9:40
48
5:15
48
9:27
46
29:43945
Class 2
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:58
18
7:36
23
3:53
23
7:24
19
22:51121
342Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:58
19
7:44
27
3:54
24
7:37
26
23:13223
392Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:00
22
7:50
29
3:59
29
7:46
30
23:35328
472James Hall/ Lynsey Taylor4:04
28
8:20
41
3:52
22
7:40
28
23:56429
122Robert Rook/ Bernard Nolan4:13
35
8:04
35
4:05
33
7:59
36
2:0026:21541
Car 12 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SVA In
512Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour4:16
38
10:22
49
4:15
40
8:07
38
27:00642
292Darren Rutter/ Joe Cruttenden4:17
39
13:30
50
4:10
35
7:52
34
29:49746
Class 3
53Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:43
5
7:06
5
3:34
5
6:48
4
21:1114
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:44
6
7:14
6
3:35
6
7:00
8
21:3326
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:49
9
7:16
8
3:41
9
6:59
7
21:4538
153Nick Dobson / Phil Sandham3:54
12
7:23
12
3:43
14
7:16
14
22:16413
363Tom Hewick/ George Hewick3:55
16
7:28
15
3:41
13
7:22
18
22:26514
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:01
24
7:31
17
3:48
18
7:19
16
22:39617
313Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:59
20
7:36
25
3:47
17
7:24
20
22:46718
133Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:02
26
7:35
22
3:50
21
7:20
17
22:47819
283David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth3:56
17
7:33
20
3:57
26
7:26
22
22:52922
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:12
34
8:02
34
4:01
31
7:49
31
24:041030
323Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:18
42
8:13
39
4:13
38
7:55
35
24:391133
483David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:19
43
8:25
42
4:17
42
8:18
40
25:191236
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton4:14
36
7:56
32
4:00
30
13:30
47
1:0030:401347
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SS3A
413Andy Reid/ K. Reid4:30
47
13:30
51
4:18
43
13:30
48
35:481448
Class 4
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:46
7
7:16
7
3:34
4
6:58
6
21:3417
114Geoff Wilson / Sean Oneill3:55
15
7:29
16
3:50
20
7:18
15
22:32216
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart Imeson4:04
29
7:52
31
4:01
32
7:32
25
23:29325
424Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett4:01
25
7:51
30
3:58
27
7:43
29
23:33427
404Chris Marlow/ Peter Widdop4:17
40
7:57
33
4:11
36
7:50
32
24:15532
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:32
1
6:54
2
3:27
1
6:42
2
20:3511
25Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:39
2
6:53
1
3:27
2
6:40
1
20:3922
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:40
3
6:57
3
3:28
3
6:45
3
20:5033
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson3:42
4
7:03
4
3:37
7
6:57
5
21:1945
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:50
10
7:19
9
3:41
11
7:07
11
21:5759
95Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:48
8
7:21
10
3:41
10
7:12
13
22:02610
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow3:52
11
7:27
14
3:41
8
7:03
9
22:03711
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead4:01
23
7:24
13
3:44
15
7:05
10
22:14812
195Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest3:54
13
7:22
11
3:41
12
7:10
12
0:2022:27915
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at SS1A
335Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark4:00
21
7:33
21
3:49
19
7:27
24
22:491020
255Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:08
33
7:41
26
3:57
25
7:27
23
23:131124
265Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:06
30
7:47
28
3:59
28
7:38
27
23:301226
225Jan Budge/ Dean Curtis4:07
31
7:36
24
6:17
49
7:26
21
25:261338

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 18:50 BST