West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS4A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark RobertsVauxhall Nova SR16:17132
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl CarterFord KA16:43234
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk217:01337
351Andy Forrest/ Franny RushVauxhall Nova17:06438
201Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Ka17:36540
431Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Polo17:38641
461Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift18:45744
531David Coleman/ Kyle GassSkoda Felicia19:05846
551George Edminson/ Peter JohnsonNissan Micra20:16947
Class 2
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20615:27122
342Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam15:36224
392Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico15:49326
472James Hall/ Lynsey TaylorPeugeot 205 Gti16:16431
122Robert Rook/ Bernard NolanFord Escort Twin Cam18:22543
512Michael Thornton / Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mk1 Mexico18:53645
292Darren Rutter/ Joe CruttendenFord Escort MK121:57748
Class 3
53Steve Bannister/ Louise SutherlandFord Escort Mk214:2315
103Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK214:3326
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort14:4638
153Nick Dobson / Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk215:00412
363Tom Hewick/ George HewickFord Escort Mk215:04513
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG15:20617
213Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk215:20718
313Graham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta15:22819
283David Dobson/ Graham HepworthFord Escort15:26921
133Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort RS15:271023
273John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk216:151130
323Paul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort16:441235
483David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort17:011336
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort RS17:101439
413Andy Reid/ K. ReidRenault Clio22:181549
Class 4
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk214:3617
114Geoff Wilson / Sean OneillFord Escort15:14215
424Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i15:50327
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart ImesonTalbot Lotus sunbeam15:57429
404Chris Marlow/ Peter WiddopBMW 3 Series Compact 31616:25533
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth13:5311
25Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza13:5922
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza14:0533
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen ThompsonSubrau Impreza14:2244
95Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza14:5059
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 214:50610
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza15:00711
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadEvo15:09814
195Tom Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 15:17916
335Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSubaru Impreza15:221020
255Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza15:461125
265Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza N1115:521228
225Jan Budge/ Dean CurtisSubaru Impreza18:001342

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 18:50 BST