West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark Roberts4:07
32
8:05
37
4:05
34
16:17132
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter4:21
44
8:11
38
4:11
37
16:43234
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:27
46
8:18
40
4:16
41
17:01337
351Andy Forrest/ Franny Rush4:22
45
8:29
43
4:15
39
17:06438
201Darren Martin/ Martin Steele4:40
49
8:31
44
4:25
44
17:36540
431Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding4:32
48
8:41
45
4:25
45
17:38641
461Dave Head/ Andy Darlington4:57
51
9:08
46
4:40
46
18:45744
531David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:53
50
9:17
47
4:55
47
19:05846
551George Edminson/ Peter Johnson5:21
52
9:40
48
5:15
48
20:16947
Class 2
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:58
18
7:36
23
3:53
23
15:27122
342Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:58
19
7:44
27
3:54
24
15:36224
392Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:00
22
7:50
29
3:59
29
15:49326
472James Hall/ Lynsey Taylor4:04
28
8:20
41
3:52
22
16:16431
122Robert Rook/ Bernard Nolan4:13
35
8:04
35
4:05
33
2:0018:22543
Car 12 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SVA In
512Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour4:16
38
10:22
49
4:15
40
18:53645
292Darren Rutter/ Joe Cruttenden4:17
39
13:30
50
4:10
35
21:57748
Class 3
53Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:43
5
7:06
5
3:34
5
14:2315
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:44
6
7:14
6
3:35
6
14:3326
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:49
9
7:16
8
3:41
9
14:4638
153Nick Dobson / Phil Sandham3:54
12
7:23
12
3:43
14
15:00412
363Tom Hewick/ George Hewick3:55
16
7:28
15
3:41
13
15:04513
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:01
24
7:31
17
3:48
18
15:20617
213Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson4:03
27
7:33
19
3:44
16
15:20718
313Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:59
20
7:36
25
3:47
17
15:22819
283David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth3:56
17
7:33
20
3:57
26
15:26921
133Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:02
26
7:35
22
3:50
21
15:271023
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:12
34
8:02
34
4:01
31
16:151130
323Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:18
42
8:13
39
4:13
38
16:441235
483David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:19
43
8:25
42
4:17
42
17:011336
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton4:14
36
7:56
32
4:00
30
1:0017:101439
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SS3A
413Andy Reid/ K. Reid4:30
47
13:30
51
4:18
43
22:181549
Class 4
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:46
7
7:16
7
3:34
4
14:3617
114Geoff Wilson / Sean Oneill3:55
15
7:29
16
3:50
20
15:14215
424Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett4:01
25
7:51
30
3:58
27
15:50327
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart Imeson4:04
29
7:52
31
4:01
32
15:57429
404Chris Marlow/ Peter Widdop4:17
40
7:57
33
4:11
36
16:25533
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:32
1
6:54
2
3:27
1
13:5311
25Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:39
2
6:53
1
3:27
2
13:5922
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:40
3
6:57
3
3:28
3
14:0533
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson3:42
4
7:03
4
3:37
7
14:2244
95Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:48
8
7:21
10
3:41
10
14:5059
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:50
10
7:19
9
3:41
11
14:50610
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow3:52
11
7:27
14
3:41
8
15:00711
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead4:01
23
7:24
13
3:44
15
15:09814
195Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest3:54
13
7:22
11
3:41
12
0:2015:17916
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at SS1A
335Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark4:00
21
7:33
21
3:49
19
15:221020
255Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:08
33
7:41
26
3:57
25
15:461125
265Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:06
30
7:47
28
3:59
28
15:521228
225Jan Budge/ Dean Curtis4:07
31
7:36
24
6:17
49
18:001342

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 18:50 BST