North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FTC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 2
222Andrew Fawcett/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova25:3219
262David Bennett/ Alistair McNeilVauxhall Corsa25:52212
352Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort Mk228:24325
412Christopher Newlove/ Rob WhiteVauxhall Corsa29:15426
362Jim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget30:03529
432Andy Stewart/ Tom HutchingsVauxhall Nova30:41630
Class 3
243Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI25:36110
193Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20627:10221
183Dave Watkins/ John DixeyFord Escort27:20322
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord Ka29:58427
423Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam29:59528
443Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort34:42632
Class 4
164Jonathan Kitchen/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort Mk226:07114
204Matthew Walker/ David GibsonVauxhall Astra GTE26:40218
454Mark Thompson/ Andy BrownPeugeot 206 GTI26:46319
234Martin G Kilburn/ Gavin WrightFord Escort Mk226:47420
344Jeremy Griffiths/ Clive HitchmanVauxhall Nova 1.8 SRi28:04524
Class 5
155Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 226:29116
385Charles Wilson/ Maurice PookFord Escort 27:36223
Class 6
46Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza23:5811
96Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS24:2622
76Andrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza24:4333
16Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza24:4444
106Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza25:1055
26Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza25:1766
126Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza25:1777
216David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza25:2488
116Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza25:43911
296Gavin Smith/ Richard VincentSubaru Impreza25:561013
146Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza26:251115
276Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza Turbo26:311217
316Dave Hobson/ Matt HobsonSubaru Impreza Init34:421331

These results became Final on Sunday 12th May 2013 at 16:45 BST