North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to FTC 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 2
222Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis8:01
6
7:55
11
9:36
9
9:12
4
34:4416
262David Bennett/ Alistair McNeil8:12
15
8:01
14
9:39
10
9:24
7
35:16210
352Stephen Barmby/ Michael Woodcock9:06
30
8:46
29
10:32
25
10:18
22
38:42324
432Andy Stewart/ Tom Hutchings9:34
36
9:22
34
11:45
30
11:33
28
42:14427
412Christopher Newlove/ Rob White9:15
32
9:06
30
10:54
26
17:02
30
46:17530
Class 3
243Ben Cree/ Richard Shores8:12
14
7:57
13
9:27
8
9:26
9
35:0218
193Craig Mallinson/ Peter Fairclough8:44
25
8:30
22
9:56
20
9:50
19
37:00219
183Dave Watkins/ John Dixey8:45
26
8:22
21
10:13
22
9:48
18
37:08320
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob Hart9:33
35
9:12
32
11:13
28
10:51
26
40:49425
423Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey9:31
34
9:17
33
11:11
27
10:58
27
40:57526
443Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon9:07
31
8:33
24
17:02
32
10:19
23
45:01629
Class 4
164Jonathan Kitchen/ Andrew Trollope8:14
16
8:09
17
9:44
12
9:35
11
35:42112
204Matthew Walker/ David Gibson8:33
22
8:14
20
9:53
18
9:46
17
36:26217
454Mark Thompson/ Andy Brown8:16
17
8:34
25
9:56
21
9:45
15
36:31318
234Martin G Kilburn/ Gavin Wright8:27
19
8:35
26
9:45
14
10:42
25
37:29421
344Jeremy Griffiths/ Clive Hitchman8:52
28
8:43
27
10:29
24
10:20
24
38:24523
Class 5
155Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor8:37
24
8:07
16
9:45
13
9:36
12
36:05113
385Charles Wilson/ Maurice Pook8:49
27
8:30
23
10:17
23
10:05
20
37:41222
Class 6
46Michael Pickles/ James Crosland7:48
2
7:23
1
8:47
1
9:31
10
33:2911
76Andrew Apperley/ Joe Lea7:51
3
7:35
4
9:17
5
9:06
3
33:4922
16Steve Marriott/ Dave Mclachlan7:55
4
7:39
6
9:10
3
9:05
2
33:4933
106Allister Wells/ Jonathan Turnbull8:07
12
7:54
9
9:09
2
9:00
1
34:1044
126Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow8:04
7
7:53
8
9:20
6
9:24
6
34:4155
216David Longfellow/ Danny Ward8:05
8
7:54
10
9:25
7
9:22
5
34:4667
116Richard Hepworth/ Marc Hepworth8:06
11
7:51
7
9:46
16
9:26
8
35:0979
296Gavin Smith/ Richard Vincent8:10
13
8:01
15
9:45
15
9:39
13
35:35811
96Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster7:43
1
7:29
3
9:14
4
11:40
29
36:06914
146Garry Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell8:29
21
8:10
18
9:46
17
9:46
16
36:111015
276Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry8:27
20
8:11
19
9:53
19
9:42
14
36:131116
316Dave Hobson/ Matt Hobson8:56
29
8:44
28
17:02
31
10:17
21
44:591228

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2
7.50 miles
Stage 3
8.51 miles
Stage 4
8.51 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th May 2013 at 16:45 BST