Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Bickerton Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to Finish 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15James Sparrow / Phil Pickard8:23
1
8:08
2
16:3122
25Howard Chopping/ Jonathan Turnbull8:28
2
8:02
1
16:3011
35Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington8:36
4
8:14
3
16:5033
43David Tinn/ Mark S.P. Fowler8:38
5
8:23
5
17:0125
53Martin Hodgson/ Mark Swallow8:34
3
8:20
4
16:5414
65Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith8:45
7
8:24
6
17:0946
75Stephen Cham/ Mark Townsend8:48
10
8:26
8
17:1457
82Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson8:49
11
8:31
11
17:20110
94Micheal Pickles/ James Crosland8:52
15
8:36
14
17:28212
105Ian Tiffany/ Wayne Turnbull9:19
35
 Misfiring - potential turbo problems
115John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl Placzek8:56
17
8:32
13
17:28813
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass8:58
18
9:44
46
18:42937
135Lee Mitchell/ Jamie Mitchell9:16
33
9:08
36
18:241332
142Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green8:47
9
12:00
55
20:471051
152Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson8:58
19
8:30
10
17:28214
165Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson8:51
12
8:26
9
17:1769
174Michael Bayliss/ Peter Dawson8:46
8
12:00
56
20:46950
183Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster10:15
52
11:07
53
21:221454
194Alan Stephen Oldfield/ Fred Roberts8:51
13
8:24
7
17:1518
201Graham Gibbs/ Reece Elliot  Non Starter
215Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor8:51
14
8:31
12
17:22711
224Stephen Ritchie/ Michael Monaghan9:26
40
8:49
23
18:15529
233John Taylor/ Ros Towns 9:03
22
10:23
51
19:261042
243Neil Marshall/ Dave Scrimgour9:16
34
8:57
28
18:13628
255Sean Bailey/ Wayne Langthorne8:44
6
8:59
29
17:431117
264Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell9:14
32
8:46
20
18:00325
275Andy Graham/ Will Henry8:59
20
8:39
15
17:38915
285David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:04
25
8:49
24
17:531222
294Simon Beckett/ Jon Atherton9:10
29
8:54
26
18:04426
302Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe9:04
26
8:41
16
17:45318
312Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall9:03
23
8:51
25
17:54624
324Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard9:30
41
9:09
37
18:39636
334Simon Close/ Mike Reynolds12:00
59
9:02
33
21:021052
343K Jones/ Jacqueline Jones9:12
31
9:01
31
18:13527
355John Wood/ David Campling8:55
16
8:46
21
17:411016
361Clare Rix/ Rob Cook10:29
54
9:37
43
20:06446
371Julian Haw/ Matt Wood12:00
60
9:45
48
21:45558
384Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown9:35
43
12:00
57
21:351357
394David Patrick/ Jonathan Stockdale10:00
49
9:06
35
19:06841
402Mark Booth/ Alex Phillips9:11
30
8:42
17
17:53523
410John Gorton/ Sean Gorton10:52
57
10:37
52
21:29155
425Dennis Salt/ Emma Deakin  Retired
433Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Simon (Sam) Szubert9:34
42
9:00
30
18:34834
443Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes9:54
48
9:34
42
19:281244
452Michael Boyns/ Stuart Gilks9:39
44
9:22
41
19:01839
463Clive Hilton/ Kane Drabble8:59
21
8:48
22
17:47320
472Mark Coulton/ Phillip Stone10:11
50
9:44
47
19:55945
481Charlie Stephens/ Paul Stephens9:21
36
9:02
34
18:23231
491Liam Butler/ Peter Butler9:44
45
9:18
40
19:02340
503Adrian Smekss/ Chris Neale9:25
39
9:01
32
18:26733
515Simon Hall/ Bridie Hall10:35
55
9:43
45
20:181447
524John Moore/ Neal Bloor10:14
51
11:19
54
21:331256
533Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves9:44
46
9:42
44
19:261143
542Ian Rainton/ Paul Gibbs9:23
38
9:13
39
18:36735
554Nik Artley/ Andy Barlow9:47
47
9:09
38
18:56738
562Nigel Dodds/ Maddie Evett11:40
58
 Retired
571Adrian Mayall/ Robert Hayden9:22
37
8:56
27
18:18130
585John Tolson/ Connor Dean McKay Tolson10:16
53
10:12
50
20:281548
593Raymond Birkin/ Luke Birkin10:37
56
10:05
49
20:421349
602Tim Clarke/ Liz Denbon9:03
24
8:43
18
17:46419
614James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds9:09
28
12:00
58
21:091153
623Mike English/ Dave Roberts9:05
27
8:43
19
17:48421

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 5th May 2013 at 17:17 BST