Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Bickerton Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Finish 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
410John Gorton/ Sean Gorton10:5210:3721:29155
Class 1
571Adrian Mayall/ Robert Hayden9:228:5618:18130
481Charlie Stephens/ Paul Stephens9:219:0218:23231
491Liam Butler/ Peter Butler9:449:1819:02340
361Clare Rix/ Rob Cook10:299:3720:06446
371Julian Haw/ Matt Wood12:009:4521:45558
Class 2
82Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson8:498:3117:20110
152Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson8:588:3017:28214
302Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe9:048:4117:45318
602Tim Clarke/ Liz Denbon9:038:4317:46419
402Mark Booth/ Alex Phillips9:118:4217:53523
312Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall9:038:5117:54624
542Ian Rainton/ Paul Gibbs9:239:1318:36735
452Michael Boyns/ Stuart Gilks9:399:2219:01839
472Mark Coulton/ Phillip Stone10:119:4419:55945
142Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green8:4712:0020:471051
Class 3
53Martin Hodgson/ Mark Swallow8:348:2016:5414
43David Tinn/ Mark S.P. Fowler8:388:2317:0125
463Clive Hilton/ Kane Drabble8:598:4817:47320
623Mike English/ Dave Roberts9:058:4317:48421
343K Jones/ Jacqueline Jones9:129:0118:13527
243Neil Marshall/ Dave Scrimgour9:168:5718:13628
503Adrian Smekss/ Chris Neale9:259:0118:26733
433Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Simon (Sam) Szubert9:349:0018:34834
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass8:589:4418:42937
233John Taylor/ Ros Towns 9:0310:2319:261042
533Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves9:449:4219:261143
443Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes9:549:3419:281244
593Raymond Birkin/ Luke Birkin10:3710:0520:421349
183Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster10:1511:0721:221454
Class 4
194Alan Stephen Oldfield/ Fred Roberts8:518:2417:1518
94Micheal Pickles/ James Crosland8:528:3617:28212
264Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell9:148:4618:00325
294Simon Beckett/ Jon Atherton9:108:5418:04426
224Stephen Ritchie/ Michael Monaghan9:268:4918:15529
324Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard9:309:0918:39636
554Nik Artley/ Andy Barlow9:479:0918:56738
394David Patrick/ Jonathan Stockdale10:009:0619:06841
174Michael Bayliss/ Peter Dawson8:4612:0020:46950
334Simon Close/ Mike Reynolds12:009:0221:021052
614James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds9:0912:0021:091153
524John Moore/ Neal Bloor10:1411:1921:331256
384Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown9:3512:0021:351357
Class 5
25Howard Chopping/ Jonathan Turnbull8:288:0216:3011
15James Sparrow / Phil Pickard8:238:0816:3122
35Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington8:368:1416:5033
65Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith8:458:2417:0946
75Stephen Cham/ Mark Townsend8:488:2617:1457
165Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson8:518:2617:1769
215Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor8:518:3117:22711
115John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl Placzek8:568:3217:28813
275Andy Graham/ Will Henry8:598:3917:38915
355John Wood/ David Campling8:558:4617:411016
255Sean Bailey/ Wayne Langthorne8:448:5917:431117
285David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:048:4917:531222
135Lee Mitchell/ Jamie Mitchell9:169:0818:241332
515Simon Hall/ Bridie Hall10:359:4320:181447
585John Tolson/ Connor Dean McKay Tolson10:1610:1220:281548

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 5th May 2013 at 5:17pm BST