Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC6A

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AAlex Kirlk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot4:347:375:052:123:055:1527:48135
33AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth4:387:395:212:022:585:3028:08237
41AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward5:037:335:362:233:155:4729:37343
35AKevin Hullah/ Chris Harding5:308:445:392:213:325:5631:42448
Class B
26BWill Midgley/ Paul Slingsby4:477:064:412:012:585:1026:43124
27BBen Cree/ Mat Smith4:357:124:582:043:065:0727:02228
40BSimon Graeme/ Kev Wilson4:597:505:152:113:055:2328:43340
28BJim Slater/ Chris Slater4:428:414:482:473:115:2229:31441
Class C
18CAndy Gibson/ Dave Gibson4:186:274:261:592:534:4424:47112
6CMartyn Hawkswell/ Nick Welch4:186:334:231:572:524:4624:49213
8CJonathan Kitchen/ Neil Colls4:276:384:352:102:434:5025:23317
21CGareth Thomas/ Jack Cranage4:266:504:291:543:174:5525:51420
15CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:356:514:471:572:504:5125:51521
29CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:297:114:502:042:575:1126:42623
24CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bosworth4:407:075:042:033:045:1327:11729
30CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:356:574:512:012:546:0627:24830
10CDave Hemingway/ Rob Hart4:296:274:334:002:435:1727:29932
23CDavid Dobson/ Graham Hepworth4:387:084:452:082:586:4628:231038
Class D
7DMatthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson4:036:204:141:472:374:341:0024:3518
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
17DMichael Holland/ Jamie Hill4:256:494:282:093:164:5125:58222
16DRob Herrington/ Charlotte Banner4:427:074:392:042:575:2726:56326
34DGraeme Powell/ Kevin Bardon4:568:085:112:113:106:0129:37442
Class E
1ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley3:535:473:561:402:234:1621:5511
4EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:565:514:001:432:364:2222:2822
2EPeter Stephenson/ Ian Windress3:576:014:062:002:374:1822:5933
3EKevin Procter/ David Bellerby4:306:244:001:432:274:1623:2044
9EOliver Mellors/ Reg Smith4:006:244:151:582:364:2323:3655
5EMark Fowler/ Chris Dewsnap4:086:454:261:522:474:3824:3669
12EShaun wilson/ Errol Bairstow4:077:014:271:562:394:3224:42710
14EIan Watson/ Mike Dickson4:236:384:341:582:524:5925:24818
20ETony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:567:034:581:552:585:0226:52925
31EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham4:387:205:032:093:055:3727:521036
25ENeil Andrews/ Mike Fox5:097:595:292:243:265:4230:091145
39EDaniel Kennedy/ Terry Martin5:448:486:042:233:175:5032:061250
Class H1
117H1David John Goose/ Pete Dalton4:297:325:212:032:595:1427:38133
113H1John Everard/ Mark Sharpley4:478:415:372:523:305:5831:25246
110H1Bob Bean/ Captain Thompson5:408:165:422:183:055:311:0031:32347
Car 110 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC3B
Class H2
107H2Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:287:134:562:073:015:1527:00127
115H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford5:168:225:492:233:195:371:0031:46249
Car 115 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA4
Class H3
105H3Chris Birkbeck/ Kim Baker4:166:204:191:522:504:4924:2616
100H3Tim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks4:086:294:271:582:434:4524:3027
104H3Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:126:304:331:592:454:4324:42311
102H3Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby4:076:344:482:012:384:4724:55414
103H3Peter Smith/ Emyr Hall4:226:384:311:552:374:5725:00515
106H3Guy Smith/ James Whitaker4:186:414:371:572:444:5625:13616
101H3Warren Philliskirk, / Paul Wakely4:097:074:341:562:434:5825:27719
109H3John Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:387:444:552:032:595:0727:26831
111H3Chris Blake/ Tony Walker4:427:295:062:053:045:1827:44934
108H3Ian Hildreth/ Stephen stead4:507:355:172:173:105:3428:431039
116H3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter5:027:405:192:153:145:261:0029:561144
Car 116 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA4

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Waterloo 1
3.18 miles
Stage 2
Roppa 1
4.99 miles
Stage 3
Riccal Dale 1
3.85 miles
Stage 4
Pry Rigg 1
1.49 miles
Stage 5
College Moor 1
2.12 miles
Stage 6
Boltby 1
3.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th February 2013 at 17:27 GMT