Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC6A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AAlex Kirlk-Willey/ Sasha HeriotPug 10627:48135
33AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord Ka28:08237
41AAlan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxhall Nova29:37343
35AKevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Polo31:42448
Class B
26BWill Midgley/ Paul SlingsbyToyota Corolla GT26:43124
27BBen Cree/ Mat SmithPeugeot 205 GTI27:02228
40BSimon Graeme/ Kev WilsonFord Escort MK228:43340
28BJim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota corolla29:31441
Class C
18CAndy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Mk2 Escort24:47112
6CMartyn Hawkswell/ Nick WelchFord Escort RS24:49213
8CJonathan Kitchen/ Neil CollsFord Escort25:23317
21CGareth Thomas/ Jack CranageFord Escort Mk 225:51420
15CChris Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort mk125:51521
29CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk 226:42623
24CGraham Haigh/ Kari BosworthFord Escort 27:11729
30CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort27:24830
10CDave Hemingway/ Rob HartFord Escort27:29932
23CDavid Dobson/ Graham HepworthFord Escort MK228:231038
Class D
7DMatthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk224:3518
17DMichael Holland/ Jamie HillFord Escort25:58222
16DRob Herrington/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort MkII26:56326
34DGraeme Powell/ Kevin BardonFord Escort Mkll RS200029:37442
Class E
1ECharlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyFord Focus Wrc 0621:5511
4EIan Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth22:2822
2EPeter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus22:5933
3EKevin Procter/ David BellerbySubaru Impreza23:2044
9EOliver Mellors/ Reg SmithProton Satria Neo S200023:3655
5EMark Fowler/ Chris DewsnapSubaru Impreza24:3669
12EShaun wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza24:42710
14EIan Watson/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza N1225:24818
20ETony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza N1126:52925
31EJoanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza27:521036
25ENeil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza30:091145
39EDaniel Kennedy/ Terry MartinFord Sapphire Cosworth32:061250
Class H1
117H1David John Goose/ Pete DaltonFord Escort Mk227:38133
113H1John Everard/ Mark SharpleyAlfa Romeo Junior GT31:25246
110H1Bob Bean/ Captain ThompsonFord Lotus Cortina31:32347
Class H2
107H2Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico27:00127
115H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk231:46249
Class H3
105H3Chris Birkbeck/ Kim BakerMazda RX724:2616
100H3Tim Pearcey/ Neil ShanksFord Escort RS180024:3027
104H3Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smithford Escort24:42311
102H3Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort24:55414
103H3Peter Smith/ Emyr HallOpel Kadett25:00515
106H3Guy Smith/ James WhitakerFord Escort MK225:13616
101H3Warren Philliskirk, / Paul WakelyFord Escort25:27719
109H3John Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk227:26831
111H3Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort27:44934
108H3Ian Hildreth/ Stephen steadFord Escort Mk228:431039
116H3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk229:561144

These results became Final on Sunday 17th February 2013 at 17:27 GMT