Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC6A

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AAlex Kirlk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot4:34
27
7:37
42
5:05
39
2:12
40
3:05
36
5:15
30
27:48135
33AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth4:38
33
7:39
44
5:21
47
2:02
25
2:58
29
5:30
38
28:08237
41AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward5:03
49
7:33
40
5:36
50
2:23
46
3:15
44
5:47
45
29:37343
35AKevin Hullah/ Chris Harding5:30
52
8:44
54
5:39
52
2:21
44
3:32
51
5:56
47
31:42448
Class B
26BWill Midgley/ Paul Slingsby4:47
41
7:06
26
4:41
24
2:01
22
2:58
28
5:10
26
26:43124
27BBen Cree/ Mat Smith4:35
29
7:12
32
4:58
36
2:04
30
3:06
39
5:07
24
27:02228
40BSimon Graeme/ Kev Wilson4:59
47
7:50
47
5:15
44
2:11
39
3:05
37
5:23
35
28:43340
28BJim Slater/ Chris Slater4:42
37
8:41
52
4:48
27
2:47
49
3:11
42
5:22
34
29:31441
Class C
18CAndy Gibson/ Dave Gibson4:18
14
6:27
9
4:26
11
1:59
18
2:53
22
4:44
10
24:47112
6CMartyn Hawkswell/ Nick Welch4:18
13
6:33
12
4:23
8
1:57
12
2:52
20
4:46
12
24:49213
8CJonathan Kitchen/ Neil Colls4:27
20
6:38
14
4:35
21
2:10
37
2:43
10
4:50
15
25:23317
21CGareth Thomas/ Jack Cranage4:26
19
6:50
21
4:29
15
1:54
7
3:17
46
4:55
18
25:51420
15CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:35
28
6:51
22
4:47
26
1:57
13
2:50
18
4:51
16
25:51521
29CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:29
23
7:11
31
4:50
30
2:04
31
2:57
25
5:11
27
26:42623
24CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bosworth4:40
35
7:07
28
5:04
38
2:03
26
3:04
33
5:13
28
27:11729
30CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:35
30
6:57
23
4:51
31
2:01
23
2:54
23
6:06
50
27:24830
10CDave Hemingway/ Rob Hart4:29
22
6:27
8
4:33
17
4:00
51
2:43
11
5:17
32
27:29932
23CDavid Dobson/ Graham Hepworth4:38
31
7:08
30
4:45
25
2:08
34
2:58
27
6:46
51
28:231038
Class D
7DMatthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson4:03
5
6:20
4
4:14
5
1:47
4
2:37
6
4:34
7
1:0024:3518
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
17DMichael Holland/ Jamie Hill4:25
18
6:49
20
4:28
14
2:09
35
3:16
45
4:51
17
25:58222
16DRob Herrington/ Charlotte Banner4:42
36
7:07
27
4:39
23
2:04
29
2:57
24
5:27
37
26:56326
34DGraeme Powell/ Kevin Bardon4:56
46
8:08
49
5:11
43
2:11
38
3:10
40
6:01
49
29:37442
Class E
1ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley3:53
1
5:47
1
3:56
1
1:40
1
2:23
1
4:16
1
21:5511
4EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:56
2
5:51
2
4:00
3
1:43
3
2:36
3
4:22
4
22:2822
2EPeter Stephenson/ Ian Windress3:57
3
6:01
3
4:06
4
2:00
20
2:37
5
4:18
3
22:5933
3EKevin Procter/ David Bellerby4:30
25
6:24
6
4:00
2
1:43
2
2:27
2
4:16
2
23:2044
9EOliver Mellors/ Reg Smith4:00
4
6:24
7
4:15
6
1:58
15
2:36
4
4:23
5
23:3655
5EMark Fowler/ Chris Dewsnap4:08
8
6:45
19
4:26
10
1:52
5
2:47
17
4:38
8
24:3669
12EShaun wilson/ Errol Bairstow4:07
6
7:01
24
4:27
12
1:56
10
2:39
9
4:32
6
24:42710
14EIan Watson/ Mike Dickson4:23
17
6:38
15
4:34
19
1:58
16
2:52
21
4:59
22
25:24818
20ETony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:56
45
7:03
25
4:58
35
1:55
8
2:58
26
5:02
23
26:52925
31EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham4:38
32
7:20
36
5:03
37
2:09
36
3:05
35
5:37
41
27:521036
25ENeil Andrews/ Mike Fox5:09
50
7:59
48
5:29
49
2:24
48
3:26
49
5:42
44
30:091145
39EDaniel Kennedy/ Terry Martin5:44
55
8:48
55
6:04
55
2:23
45
3:17
47
5:50
46
32:061250
Class H1
117H1David John Goose/ Pete Dalton4:29
24
7:32
39
5:21
48
2:03
28
2:59
31
5:14
29
27:38133
113H1John Everard/ Mark Sharpley4:47
42
8:41
53
5:37
51
2:52
50
3:30
50
5:58
48
31:25246
110H1Bob Bean/ Captain Thompson5:40
54
8:16
50
5:42
53
2:18
43
3:05
38
5:31
39
1:0031:32347
Car 110 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC3B
Class H2
107H2Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:28
21
7:13
33
4:56
34
2:07
33
3:01
32
5:15
31
27:00127
115H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford5:16
51
8:22
51
5:49
54
2:23
47
3:19
48
5:37
42
1:0031:46249
Car 115 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA4
Class H3
105H3Chris Birkbeck/ Kim Baker4:16
12
6:20
5
4:19
7
1:52
6
2:50
19
4:49
14
24:2616
100H3Tim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks4:08
9
6:29
10
4:27
13
1:58
17
2:43
12
4:45
11
24:3027
104H3Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:12
11
6:30
11
4:33
18
1:59
19
2:45
16
4:43
9
24:42311
102H3Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby4:07
7
6:34
13
4:48
28
2:01
24
2:38
8
4:47
13
24:55414
103H3Peter Smith/ Emyr Hall4:22
16
6:38
16
4:31
16
1:55
9
2:37
7
4:57
20
25:00515
106H3Guy Smith/ James Whitaker4:18
15
6:41
18
4:37
22
1:57
14
2:44
15
4:56
19
25:13616
101H3Warren Philliskirk, / Paul Wakely4:09
10
7:07
29
4:34
20
1:56
11
2:43
13
4:58
21
25:27719
109H3John Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:38
34
7:44
46
4:55
33
2:03
27
2:59
30
5:07
25
27:26831
111H3Chris Blake/ Tony Walker4:42
38
7:29
37
5:06
41
2:05
32
3:04
34
5:18
33
27:44934
108H3Ian Hildreth/ Stephen stead4:50
43
7:35
41
5:17
45
2:17
42
3:10
41
5:34
40
28:431039
116H3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter5:02
48
7:40
45
5:19
46
2:15
41
3:14
43
5:26
36
1:0029:561144
Car 116 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA4

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Waterloo 1
3.18 miles
Stage 2
Roppa 1
4.99 miles
Stage 3
Riccal Dale 1
3.85 miles
Stage 4
Pry Rigg 1
1.49 miles
Stage 5
College Moor 1
2.12 miles
Stage 6
Boltby 1
3.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th February 2013 at 17:27 GMT