Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
241Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine8:518:2717:18110
181Mat Smith/ Darren Smith9:028:4017:42214
221Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis9:168:5818:14324
471Rob Meynell/ Tom Spencer9:489:2719:15447
561Paul Dolan/ Rachel Fawcett 10:139:2619:39554
701Martin Peacock/ Colin Peacock10:0810:1620:24660
641Colin Butler/ Giles Dykes11:0410:3221:36770
761Kevan Neal/ Kari Bosworth11:0711:0822:15872
Class 2
112Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay8:228:2316:4515
312Neil Thompson/ Steve Dargan9:068:4317:49217
362Joe Cunningham/ Daniel Kennedy9:088:4617:54320
512John Marshall/ Chris Pattison9:078:5618:03422
402Larry Carter/ Amanda Cornforth9:259:1818:43537
652Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf9:329:2318:55638
722Steven Perry/ Peter Littlefield9:429:2319:05742
492Ian Horn/ Bob Brown9:589:1719:15848
712James Hall/ Helen Hall9:439:3519:18949
682Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge9:359:4419:191050
452Ben Cree/ Richard Shores9:499:3819:271151
692Phil Chicken/ Alex Kenyon9:539:5119:441255
632Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching10:029:4919:511357
592Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour10:259:5920:241461
542Tom Stoker/ Darren Moon10:2710:0320:301563
732Simon Atkinson/ Nina jo Atkinson10:1110:2820:391666
792Ben Farrow/ Ben Searle10:2910:1020:391767
742Colin Jaram/ Malcolm Weston10:3310:2320:561868
782Pete Williams/ Josh Pulleyn11:0310:2821:311969
Class 3
83Martyn Tinker/ Stjohn Dykes8:268:2216:4816
213Andrew Smith/ Brian Smith9:018:4417:45215
253Paul Alsop/ Chris Alsop9:048:4317:47316
283Joseph Redmond/ Luke Campbell8:558:5517:50418
233Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass9:118:5618:07523
423Ray Cummings/ Josh Davison9:548:3218:26629
293Geoff Wright/ Valerie Wright9:279:0218:29730
353Damien Smith/ Phil Scholes9:309:0718:37834
613Phil Merrills/ Aimee Cope9:269:1418:40936
523Michael Phillips/ Alex Allingham9:439:1218:551039
303Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson9:399:2319:021140
673Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson9:459:1919:041241
433Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour9:509:2119:111344
503Ian Young/ Tracey Cook9:479:4619:331453
533Mike Geen/ James Kerr10:069:4219:481556
603John Tillett/ Sam Tillett9:579:5519:521658
803John Nicholson/ Don Bramfoot10:109:5420:041759
773Stewart Dockray/ Kev Wilson9:5510:3020:251862
153Alistair Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson12:008:3220:321964
573Jody shuffe/ Garry Green11:089:2620:342065
583Chris Marlow/ Andy West11:0810:5622:042171
483Alex Lund/ Nick Kitchen10:5512:0022:552273
Class 4
164Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford8:408:1916:5918
324Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Alan Woodhouse8:488:1617:0429
384Rob Herrington/ Charlotte Banner9:028:5717:59321
334Jonathan Bean / Chris Mullen 9:369:3919:15445
624Martin Cockerill/ Stephen Kent9:429:3319:15546
Class 5
15Kevin Procter / Dave Bellerby7:557:3915:3411
25Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor West8:087:4915:5722
105Ben Mellors/ Sam Collis8:148:0616:2033
45Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress8:287:5816:2644
145Craig Pennington/ Wayne Priest8:378:2016:5757
415Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead8:568:4017:36611
125Peppe Planeta / Sophie Hopwood 9:048:3217:36712
175David Binks/ Michael Wilkinson8:518:5117:42813
65Oliver Mellors/ Reg Smith8:269:2717:53919
345Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell9:278:5218:191025
445David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:159:0618:211126
375Malcolm Davey/ Neil Andrews9:268:5918:251227
265Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross9:278:5918:261328
815Michael Boak/ Hal ridge9:289:0318:311431
55Alex Taylor/ Cala Sharp9:239:0918:321532
275Alex Laffey/ Alan Causey9:348:5918:331633
205David Greenbank/ Allister Wells9:239:1718:401735
555Craig Hesse/ Paul Rowland10:079:0319:101843
465Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme10:179:1019:271952

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles
Stage 2
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th December 2012 at 6:15pm GMT