Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to TC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson  39:00Retired
Car 1 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick13:18
2
11:52
1
25:1012
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry18:28
46
12:18
4
30:46533
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13:03
1
11:58
2
25:0111
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress14:30
12
12:11
3
26:4125
6B13Garry Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson  51:00Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank15:03
18
13:27
15
28:30315
8B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson14:16
8
12:35
5
26:5126
9B13Arron Newby/ Craig Drew  51:00Non Starter
Car 9 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook14:59
17
12:45
7
27:44510
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick14:07
7
12:50
9
26:5737
12B13Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson13:33
3
 39:00Retired
Car 12 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead14:43
15
13:13
12
27:56112
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe15:15
22
13:40
21
28:55118
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly14:23
10
12:42
6
27:0549
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan13:49
5
12:45
8
26:3424
17B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall  51:00Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn15:07
21
14:41
36
29:48225
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin14:42
13
13:35
19
28:17314
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee16:20
36
13:51
23
30:11829
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond14:17
9
13:28
16
27:45111
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham16:26
38
13:22
14
29:48326
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty15:38
28
13:29
18
29:07121
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale18:28
47
17:01
47
35:29446
25R2Philip Mcvay/ Jamie Edwards15:19
25
 39:00Retired
Car 25 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt13:40
4
12:53
10
26:3313
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain15:04
19
13:28
17
28:32216
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench14:05
6
12:54
11
26:5918
29R2James Ford/ Peter Scott15:51
32
14:06
28
18:00Retired
Car 29 Penalty details:- 18:00 for 18:00 early at TC 3
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright14:42
14
13:17
13
27:59613
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack17:53
43
15:19
40
33:12641
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn15:15
23
14:13
30
29:28224
33B13Darren Martin/ Martin Steele  51:00Non Starter
Car 33 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry16:03
34
14:09
29
30:12530
35B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willian  12:00Non Starter
Car 35 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney15:58
33
14:05
27
30:03427
37B13Michael Dwan/ Jane Clarke  52:00Non Starter
Car 37 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
40:00 for 40:00 early at TC 3
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield16:19
35
14:27
32
30:46932
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen16:53
41
14:36
34
31:29336
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour18:28
48
14:30
33
32:58440
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge15:20
26
13:37
20
28:57319
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson15:42
30
14:26
31
30:08428
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam15:41
29
15:38
43
31:19235
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison16:32
39
15:13
39
31:45337
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy18:28
49
15:19
41
33:47642
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden16:41
40
15:56
44
32:37539
47B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick14:28
11
 Retired
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes15:18
24
13:58
24
29:16722
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:06
20
14:01
26
29:07120
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin16:21
37
14:38
35
30:59334
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale15:43
31
14:44
37
30:27231
1041.4SArwyn Llloyd Davies/ Emyr Hall  Retired
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams16:55
42
15:31
42
32:26438
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath18:06
45
17:01
48
35:07645
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus17:53
44
16:17
46
34:10543
1081.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop  Non Starter
1091.4SGary Rigg/ Claire Rigg18:28
50
15:11
38
Retired
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 14:58
16
13:49
22
28:47117
202H3Keith Turner/ Linda White  Non Starter
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson18:28
51
16:11
45
34:39244
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall15:20
27
14:00
25
29:20423

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors
9.37 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 16:50 GMT