Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SS 1 Finish

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson Retired
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick13:18
2
13:1812
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry18:28
46
18:28646
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13:03
1
13:0311
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress14:30
12
14:30212
6B13Garry Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson 12:00Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank15:03
18
15:03318
8B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson14:16
8
14:1638
9B13Arron Newby/ Craig Drew 12:00Non Starter
Car 9 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook14:59
17
14:59617
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick14:07
7
14:0737
12B13Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson13:33
3
13:3323
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead14:43
15
14:43115
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe15:15
22
15:15322
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly14:23
10
14:23410
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan13:49
5
13:4925
17B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall 12:00Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn15:07
21
15:07221
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin14:42
13
14:42413
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee16:20
36
16:20936
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond14:17
9
14:1719
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham16:26
38
16:26638
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty15:38
28
15:38228
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale18:28
47
18:28447
25R2Philip Mcvay/ Jamie Edwards15:19
25
15:19125
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt13:40
4
13:4014
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain15:04
19
15:04219
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench14:05
6
14:0516
29R2James Ford/ Peter Scott15:51
32
15:51332
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright14:42
14
14:42514
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack17:53
43
17:53743
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn15:15
23
15:15223
33B13Darren Martin/ Martin Steele 12:00Non Starter
Car 33 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry16:03
34
16:03534
35B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willian 12:00Non Starter
Car 35 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney15:58
33
15:58533
37B13Michael Dwan/ Jane Clarke 12:00Non Starter
Car 37 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield16:19
35
16:19835
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen16:53
41
16:53341
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour18:28
48
18:28448
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge15:20
26
15:20326
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson15:42
30
15:42430
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam15:41
29
15:41229
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison16:32
39
16:32339
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy18:28
49
18:28649
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden16:41
40
16:41540
47B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick14:28
11
14:28111
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes15:18
24
15:18724
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:06
20
15:06120
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin16:21
37
16:21337
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale15:43
31
15:43231
1041.4SArwyn Llloyd Davies/ Emyr Hall Retired
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams16:55
42
16:55442
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath18:06
45
18:06645
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus17:53
44
17:53544
1081.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop Non Starter
1091.4SGary Rigg/ Claire Rigg18:28
50
18:28750
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 14:58
16
14:58116
202H3Keith Turner/ Linda White Non Starter
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson18:28
51
18:28251
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall15:20
27
15:20427

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 16:50 GMT