Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo11
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC12
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig ParrySubaru Impreza23
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza34
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC25
6B13Garry Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSuburu Impreza 12:00
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy MarchbankFord Focus36
8B13Steve Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo 947
9B13Arron Newby/ Craig DrewSubaru Impreza N1112:00
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza18
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Lancer Evo 929
12B13Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza510
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew RougheadCitroen DS3 R3T111
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula SwinscoeFord Escort MkII112
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'ReillyMitsibuishi Evo 9313
16R4Josh Moffett/ John RowanMitsubishi Evo 9414
17B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK212:00
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex BennFord Escort mk2215
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien DuffinPeugeot 206 4x4616
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGeeMitsubuishi Evo 9517
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave HammondFord Escort118
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil SandhamFord Escort M,K11319
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNultyFord Fiesta120
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Compact121
25R2Philip Mcvay/ Jamie EdwardsFord Fiesta R2222
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel BarrittProton Satria Neo S2000623
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham ChamberlainFord Escort224
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey BrenchFord Escort Mk 2225
29R2James Ford/ Peter ScottCitroen C2R2MAX326
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin WrightSubaru Impreza727
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i428
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta ST229
33B13Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleSubaru Impreza12:00
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i530
35B10Mark Shaw/ Ken WillianTalbot Sunbeam TI12:00
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 2731
37B13Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkeSuburu Impreza12:00
38R4John Payne/ Stuart WhitfieldSubaru Imprezza832
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard ChristensenBMW 318 compact333
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk2434
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Astra GSI335
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort636
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon LassamPeugeot 206337
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh DavisonProton Satria Compact438
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart MurphyFord Escort Mk1439
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe CruttendenFord Escort Mk2540
47B12Phil Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort RS741
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-LeathesSubaru Impreza942
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa144
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris PaskinFord Escort MK2245
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SRi346
1041.4SArwyn Llloyd Davies/ Emyr HallVauxhall Nova447
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris WilliamsMG ZR548
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrathSuzuki Super Swift649
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka750
1091.4SGary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini851
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman Ford Escort RS1800152
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR253
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK2654

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 16:50 GMT