Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to TC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson11
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick12
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry23
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster34
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress25
6B13Garry Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson12:00Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank36
8B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson47
9B13Arron Newby/ Craig Drew12:00Non Starter
Car 9 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook18
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick29
12B13Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson510
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead111
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe112
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly313
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan414
17B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:00Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn215
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin616
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee517
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond118
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham319
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty120
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale121
25R2Philip Mcvay/ Jamie Edwards222
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt623
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain224
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench225
29R2James Ford/ Peter Scott326
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright727
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack428
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn229
33B13Darren Martin/ Martin Steele12:00Non Starter
Car 33 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry530
35B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willian12:00Non Starter
Car 35 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney731
37B13Michael Dwan/ Jane Clarke12:00Non Starter
Car 37 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield832
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen333
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour434
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge335
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson636
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam337
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison438
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy439
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden540
47B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick741
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes942
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden144
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin245
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale346
1041.4SArwyn Llloyd Davies/ Emyr Hall447
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams548
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath649
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus750
1081.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropNon Starter
1091.4SGary Rigg/ Claire Rigg851
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 152
202H3Keith Turner/ Linda WhiteNon Starter
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson253
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall654

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 16:50 GMT