Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson    1:21:00Retired
Car 1 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick13:1811:522:472:4530:4211
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry18:2812:183:033:0236:51426
6B13Garry Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson    1:33:00Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
8B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson14:1612:35  42:00Retired
Car 8 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
9B13Arron Newby/ Craig Drew    51:00Non Starter
Car 9 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick14:0712:502:54 37:00Retired
Car 11 Penalty details:- 37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
12B13Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson13:33   1:21:30Retired
Car 12 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:30 for 36:30 early at TC 4A
17B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall    1:33:30Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:30 for 36:30 early at TC 4A
25R2Philip Mcvay/ Jamie Edwards15:19   1:22:00Retired
Car 25 Penalty details:- 39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
37:00 for 37:00 early at TC 4A
29R2James Ford/ Peter Scott15:5114:06  1:00:00Retired
Car 29 Penalty details:- 18:00 for 18:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:00 for 36:00 early at TC 4A
33B13Darren Martin/ Martin Steele    1:33:30Non Starter
Car 33 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
39:00 for 39:00 early at TC 3
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4
36:30 for 36:30 early at TC 4A
35B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willian    12:00Non Starter
Car 35 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
37B13Michael Dwan/ Jane Clarke    1:36:30Non Starter
Car 37 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
40:00 for 40:00 early at TC 3
7:00 for 7:00 early at TC 4
37:30 for 37:30 early at TC 4A
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson15:4214:263:323:30Retired
47B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick14:28   Retired
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes15:1813:583:273:2036:03843
1041.4SArwyn Llloyd Davies/ Emyr Hall    Retired
1081.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop    Non Starter
1091.4SGary Rigg/ Claire Rigg18:2815:11  Retired
202H3Keith Turner/ Linda White    Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors
9.37 miles
Stage 3
Myra Huddlestone 1
2.44 miles
Stage 4
Myra Huddlestone 2
2.44 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 16:50 GMT

Download PDF documents